AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in the Mountain division — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,778 vehicles and raised it on 1,442; the median cut was −2.3%, $2,209,985 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
1,778 / 1,442cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$2,209,985total dollars cut
+4.4%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Tacoma 51 cuts
- 2Volkswagen Tiguan 45 cuts
- 3Jeep Wrangler 43 cuts
- 4Genesis GV70 38 cuts
- 5Genesis GV80 38 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Honda West 181 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 3Larry H. Miller Honda Boise 170 changes (115 cuts) · see changes
- 4Genesis of Peoria 166 changes (116 cuts) · see changes
- 5Larry H. Miller Hyundai Peoria 161 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEXUS IS | 2 | 0 | −4.0% | −$1,599 | 1 |
| Lincoln Nautilus | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-50 | 2 | 0 | −4.1% | −$2,017 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz CLA | 2 | 0 | −4.5% | −$2,533 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLA | 2 | 0 | −5.4% | −$1,498 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,438 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz M-Class | 2 | 0 | −9.9% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz S-Class | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz SL | 2 | 0 | −7.4% | −$19,277 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Mirage G4 | 2 | 0 | −4.8% | −$1,166 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 2 | 0 | −6.0% | −$2,744 | 1 |
| Nissan Titan | 2 | 0 | −10.7% | −$6,378 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,166 | 1 |
| Peterbilt 348 | 1 | 1 | +0.1% | +$0 | 1 |
| Porsche Panamera | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Ram 4500 | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,600 | 1 |
| Ram Promaster Cargo Van | 1 | 1 | −0.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Scion xB | 2 | 0 | −3.5% | −$801 | 1 |
| Subaru Ascent | 2 | 0 | −6.1% | −$2,448 | 1 |
| Subaru Impreza | 2 | 0 | −5.4% | −$1,944 | 1 |
| Subaru Legacy | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,347 | 1 |
| Tesla Model X | 1 | 1 | +9.6% | +$14,401 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,396 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,297 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander Hybrid | 1 | 1 | +1.1% | +$1,045 | 1 |
| Toyota Prius Plug-in Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,331 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,657 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra 4WD | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Toyota Venza | 2 | 0 | −3.9% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta GLI | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$849 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Passat | 2 | 0 | −4.0% | −$611 | 1 |
| Alfa Romeo Stelvio | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$500 | 1 |
| Aston Martin Vantage | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Audi A4 | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$118 | 1 |
| Audi Q8 | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 1 |
| Audi R8 | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,860 | 1 |
| Audi S5 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| BIGT TEX | 0 | 1 | +23.3% | +$3,000 | 1 |
| BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$599 | 1 |
| BMW 430i | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,221 | 1 |
| BMW M3 | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| BMW M340i | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$599 | 1 |
| BMW M4 | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$3,650 | 1 |
| BMW X4 M | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$599 | 1 |
| BMW Z4 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$599 | 1 |
| Buick Verano | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$219 | 1 |
| CADILLAC CT4 | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$700 | 1 |
| CADILLAC CT4-V | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$599 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT6 | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,004 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology