AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in the Mountain division — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,770 vehicles and raised it on 1,457; the median cut was −2.2%, $2,099,955 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
1,770 / 1,457cuts / raises
−2.2%median cut
$2,099,955total dollars cut
+4.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Tacoma 51 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 49 cuts
- 3Volkswagen Tiguan 45 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 44 cuts
- 5Genesis GV70 38 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Honda West 181 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 3Larry H. Miller Honda Boise 170 changes (115 cuts) · see changes
- 4Genesis of Peoria 166 changes (116 cuts) · see changes
- 5Larry H. Miller Hyundai Peoria 161 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nissan Z | 4 | 15 | +1.0% | +$9,991 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 16 | 3 | −1.4% | −$4,662 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade | 7 | 10 | +0.5% | −$702 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 15 | 2 | −3.1% | −$7,992 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 16 | 1 | −1.3% | −$19,577 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Hybrid | 6 | 11 | +0.5% | +$1,643 | 1 |
| Nissan Kicks | 1 | 16 | +2.1% | +$9,951 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 12 | 5 | −2.7% | −$11,499 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 4 | 12 | +6.0% | +$30,684 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas | 14 | 2 | −5.6% | −$30,350 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 13 | 2 | −2.9% | −$3,381 | 1 |
| Toyota bZ | 11 | 4 | −1.4% | −$2,599 | 1 |
| Toyota C-HR | 13 | 2 | −1.5% | −$6,374 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 14 | 0 | −3.4% | −$20,729 | 1 |
| Ford F-250SD | 2 | 12 | +14.8% | +$130,467 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 7 | 7 | +1.3% | +$4,902 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 0 | 13 | +2.2% | +$11,682 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 3 | 9 | +5.3% | +$38,206 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 11 | 1 | −1.8% | −$19,460 | 1 |
| CADILLAC OPTIQ | 2 | 9 | +2.6% | +$4,904 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 10 | 1 | −1.3% | −$12,900 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 10 | 1 | −1.2% | −$3,901 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 4 | 7 | +1.4% | +$3,184 | 1 |
| Hyundai SANTA FE | 5 | 6 | +3.3% | +$4,184 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 10 | 1 | −3.1% | −$6,355 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 8 | 2 | −0.3% | −$602 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 8 | 2 | −4.9% | −$16,901 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 5 | 5 | +2.3% | +$22,499 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW | 1 | 9 | +4.6% | +$28,513 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 3 | 7 | +1.0% | +$11,838 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 9 | 0 | −1.8% | −$10,419 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 9 | 0 | −1.6% | −$5,429 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | 8 | 1 | −1.3% | −$5,869 | 1 |
| Buick Envista | 8 | 0 | −2.5% | −$4,543 | 1 |
| Genesis G80 | 8 | 0 | −1.8% | −$11,238 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 7 | 1 | −2.3% | −$6,176 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 8 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,643 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra i-FORCE MAX | 3 | 5 | +3.0% | +$12,677 | 1 |
| CADILLAC VISTIQ | 0 | 7 | +0.7% | +$4,193 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 7 | 0 | −2.6% | −$6,785 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 7 | 0 | −3.8% | −$4,813 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 3 | 4 | +2.1% | +$809 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$4,995 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 3 | 4 | +3.7% | +$3,039 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,984 | 1 |
| Porsche 911 | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$8,144 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander | 5 | 2 | −1.1% | −$437 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 6 | 1 | −2.1% | −$1,463 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,668 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 6 | 0 | −2.6% | −$4,696 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology