AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Arizona in the Mountain division — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 794 vehicles and raised it on 147; the median cut was −2.2%, $733,562 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
794 / 147cuts / raises
−2.2%median cut
$733,562total dollars cut
+4.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Tacoma 50 cuts
- 2Toyota Camry 35 cuts
- 3Ford F-150 26 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Silverado 1500 20 cuts
- 5Toyota Sequoia 20 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Toyota of Surprise 159 changes (97 cuts) · see changes
- 2Camelback Toyota 155 changes (151 cuts) · see changes
- 3Van Chevrolet 144 changes (142 cuts) · see changes
- 4Surprise Ford 83 changes (62 cuts) · see changes
- 5Peoria Ford 81 changes (71 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buick Enclave | 3 | 1 | −3.3% | −$1,482 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,633 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 3 | 1 | −1.6% | +$9,760 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 4 | 0 | −4.6% | −$5,150 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 4 | 0 | −4.1% | −$3,350 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 4 | 0 | −3.0% | −$3,991 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 3 | 1 | −1.1% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 4 | 0 | −4.7% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$6,119 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 4 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,496 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 4 | 0 | −4.3% | −$5,099 | 2 |
| Kia Telluride | 4 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,495 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 4 | 0 | −7.9% | −$11,198 | 1 |
| RAM 2500 | 4 | 0 | −1.9% | −$3,031 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 4 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,849 | 1 |
| Toyota GR Corolla | 1 | 3 | +2.1% | +$2,264 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,594 | 1 |
| Volkswagen ID.4 | 4 | 0 | −10.5% | −$12,599 | 2 |
| BMW 3 Series | 3 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,691 | 1 |
| Cadillac XT5 | 3 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,198 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Corvette Stingray | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 3 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,698 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 2 | 1 | −1.0% | +$4,401 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW | 2 | 1 | −2.3% | −$599 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 3 | 0 | −4.5% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 3 | 0 | −3.9% | −$3,863 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,206 | 2 |
| INFINITI QX60 | 3 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,894 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 3 | 0 | −6.0% | −$3,999 | 1 |
| Lincoln Corsair | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Lincoln Navigator | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,362 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class | 3 | 0 | −5.9% | −$3,295 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Hatchback | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,995 | 1 |
| Toyota Crown | 1 | 2 | +4.1% | +$3,049 | 1 |
| Toyota Crown Signia | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,896 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,995 | 1 |
| BMW M5 | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,599 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 2 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,435 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,297 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 2 | 0 | −5.8% | −$2,579 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid | 0 | 2 | +1.5% | +$500 | 2 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 2 | 0 | −3.5% | −$3,099 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Honda Passport | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,297 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Hyundai Kona | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$788 | 1 |
| Jaguar E-PACE | 1 | 1 | +0.6% | +$0 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology