AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Arizona — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 921 vehicles and raised it on 613; the median cut was −2.2%, $889,149 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:42 PM UTC.
921 / 613cuts / raises
−2.2%median cut
$889,149total dollars cut
+2.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Tacoma 52 cuts
- 2Toyota Camry 35 cuts
- 3Toyota Corolla 27 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 26 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Silverado 1500 20 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Larry H. Miller Hyundai Peoria 161 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 2Toyota of Surprise 159 changes (97 cuts) · see changes
- 3Camelback Toyota 155 changes (151 cuts) · see changes
- 4Van Chevrolet 144 changes (142 cuts) · see changes
- 5Larry H. Miller Nissan Mesa 128 changes (32 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota Highlander | 6 | 1 | −2.3% | −$3,193 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra i-FORCE MAX | 2 | 5 | +4.3% | +$14,525 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 6 | 0 | −3.0% | −$3,454 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 5 | 1 | −1.3% | −$5,499 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$7,119 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 5 | 1 | −2.4% | −$1,847 | 2 |
| Hyundai Venue | 1 | 5 | +0.3% | +$329 | 1 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 6 | 0 | −4.2% | −$9,160 | 1 |
| Porsche 911 | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$7,000 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner i-FORCE MAX | 6 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,087 | 1 |
| Toyota Crown Signia | 3 | 3 | +1.4% | +$4,412 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$3,990 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 6 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,594 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 5 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,691 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 5 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,696 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 4 | 1 | −3.0% | +$805 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 5 | 0 | −3.3% | −$5,491 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 5 | 0 | −3.1% | −$3,795 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 4 | 1 | −1.7% | −$2,361 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 4 | 1 | −2.0% | −$4,402 | 1 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 5 | 0 | −3.5% | −$6,887 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,888 | 1 |
| Nissan Armada | 1 | 4 | +0.8% | +$9,221 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Hatchback | 4 | 1 | −2.2% | −$1,984 | 1 |
| Toyota GR Corolla | 2 | 3 | +1.8% | +$717 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 5 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,694 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,580 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 3 | 1 | −3.3% | −$1,482 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,633 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 3 | 1 | −1.6% | +$9,760 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 4 | 0 | −4.6% | −$5,150 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 4 | 0 | −4.1% | −$3,350 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 1 | 3 | +2.1% | +$5,497 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 3 | 1 | −1.1% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 4 | 0 | −4.7% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 1 | 3 | +3.7% | +$2,748 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 4 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,849 | 1 |
| Toyota Crown | 2 | 2 | +1.5% | +$1,502 | 1 |
| Volkswagen ID.4 | 4 | 0 | −10.5% | −$12,599 | 2 |
| BMW 3 Series | 3 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,691 | 1 |
| Cadillac XT5 | 3 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,198 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Corvette Stingray | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 3 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,698 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 2 | 1 | −1.0% | +$4,401 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW | 2 | 1 | −2.3% | −$599 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 3 | 0 | −4.5% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 3 | 0 | −3.9% | −$3,863 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,206 | 2 |
| Hyundai Elantra N | 3 | 0 | −3.9% | −$4,641 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology