AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in California in the Pacific division — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,135 vehicles and raised it on 870; the median cut was −1.5%, $1,149,946 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:18 PM UTC.
1,135 / 870cuts / raises
−1.5%median cut
$1,149,946total dollars cut
+6.7%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Mercedes-Benz C-Class 27 cuts
- 2Mercedes-Benz GLC 25 cuts
- 3Kia Sportage 24 cuts
- 4BMW X5 23 cuts
- 5Jeep Wrangler 22 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 363 changes (58 cuts) · see changes
- 2STG Montclair 296 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 3High Class Auto Sales 141 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
- 4Moss Bros. Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Moreno Valley 111 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
- 5Stevens Creek Kia 105 changes (94 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeep Wagoneer L | 2 | 1 | −0.2% | +$64 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage Plug-In Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$2,419 | 1 |
| Land Rover Defender | 2 | 1 | −2.4% | −$1,877 | 1 |
| LEXUS RX 350 | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,715 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-90 | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$872 | 2 |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class Sedan | 2 | 1 | −4.3% | −$2,859 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLS | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,449 | 1 |
| Nissan Ariya | 0 | 3 | +18.0% | +$12,329 | 1 |
| Ram ProMaster | 2 | 1 | −6.7% | −$1,996 | 2 |
| Subaru Forester | 2 | 1 | −1.4% | −$165 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 1 | 2 | +6.7% | +$11,267 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Golf GTI | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$904 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Passat | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,199 | 1 |
| Acura TLX | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$207 | 1 |
| Audi A4 | 2 | 0 | −21.0% | −$4,201 | 1 |
| Audi A6 | 2 | 0 | −9.0% | −$3,100 | 1 |
| BMW iX | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,882 | 1 |
| BMW X6 M | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Cadillac VISTIQ | 2 | 0 | −4.9% | −$8,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 0 | 2 | +1.5% | +$733 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 1 | 1 | +4.6% | +$4,519 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger 4-Door | 2 | 0 | −6.6% | −$7,225 | 0 |
| Ford EcoSport | 1 | 1 | +2.5% | +$1,651 | 1 |
| Ford F150 SuperCrew Cab | 2 | 0 | −0.2% | −$200 | 1 |
| Genesis GV70 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$901 | 1 |
| Genesis GV80 | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,424 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,121 | 2 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 1 | +0.0% | −$70 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Hatchback | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$490 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Sedan | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,150 | 1 |
| Hyundai Genesis | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 1 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 1 | 1 | +0.8% | +$447 | 1 |
| Hyundai Kona | 2 | 0 | −12.1% | −$4,807 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 1 | +0.6% | +$113 | 1 |
| INFINITI QX50 | 1 | 1 | +1.9% | +$1,469 | 1 |
| Jeep Renegade | 1 | 1 | +13.4% | +$4,132 | 1 |
| Jeep Wagoneer S | 2 | 0 | −31.9% | −$46,582 | 1 |
| Kia Niro | 1 | 1 | −0.3% | −$348 | 1 |
| Kia Rondo | 1 | 1 | +0.3% | +$0 | 1 |
| Land Rover Range Rover Velar | 1 | 1 | +2.7% | +$1,567 | 1 |
| LEXUS ES 300h | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| LEXUS GX 550 | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Lexus TX | 0 | 2 | +1.4% | +$1,554 | 1 |
| Lincoln Navigator | 1 | 1 | −0.3% | −$120 | 1 |
| Mazda Mazda3 | 1 | 1 | +8.7% | +$3,647 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz CLE | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,718 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$220 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz EQS | 1 | 1 | +7.9% | +$4,919 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC Coupe | 0 | 2 | +1.3% | +$865 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz Sprinter | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology