AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for audi — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 565 vehicles and raised it on 127; the median cut was −1.7%, $474,171 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
565 / 127cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 4.4 times as often as they raised them.
−1.7%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.7%.
$474,171total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $839 per cut on average.
+4.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 4.4%.
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Audi Tysons Corner 328 changes (242 cuts) · see changes
- 2Auto Boom 26 changes (25 cuts) · see changes
- 3DriveMax (Auto Center Sales and Service) 16 changes (16 cuts) · see changes
- 4High Class Auto Sales 16 changes (15 cuts) · see changes
- 5Spencers Auto Sales 9 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Henderson, NV | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$4,000 | 2 |
| Irondale, AL | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$900 | 2 |
| Lakeland, FL | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,200 | 2 |
| Marshall, NC | 2 | 0 | −6.1% | −$1,010 | 1 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | 1 | +11.8% | +$8,446 | 1 |
| North Providence, RI | 2 | 0 | −12.0% | −$1,900 | 3 |
| Oxnard, CA | 0 | 2 | +0.6% | +$344 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$495 | 1 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | 1 | +1.2% | +$673 | 1 |
| Reno, NV | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$954 | 1 |
| Saint Charles, MO | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$500 | 1 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | 0 | −3.7% | −$900 | 1 |
| Savannah, GA | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$850 | 1 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,700 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,300 | 2 |
| Warrenton, VA | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,978 | 1 |
| West Allis, WI | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,020 | 1 |
| Woodbridge, VA | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Worcester, MA | 0 | 2 | +2.6% | +$798 | 1 |
| Akron, OH | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$175 | 2 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | 0 | −9.2% | −$700 | 2 |
| Buford, GA | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$500 | 0 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$300 | 1 |
| Carroll, OH | 0 | 1 | +0.6% | +$167 | 1 |
| Champaign, IL | 0 | 1 | +15.4% | +$1,000 | 2 |
| Cockeysville, MD | 1 | 0 | −6.5% | −$4,356 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$118 | 1 |
| Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Daphne, AL | 0 | 1 | +1.2% | +$296 | 1 |
| Decatur, IN | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$703 | 1 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$196 | 1 |
| Eastampton, NJ | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$795 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 0 | 1 | +2.3% | +$900 | 2 |
| Elizabeth City, NC | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$500 | 1 |
| Fallston, MD | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$800 | 1 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$213 | 1 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 0 | 1 | +0.8% | +$367 | 1 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$304 | 1 |
| Glendale, WI | 0 | 1 | +2.0% | +$500 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$490 | 1 |
| Hamilton, NJ | 0 | 1 | +16.7% | +$1,255 | 1 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$195 | 1 |
| Hollywood, FL | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 1 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.7% | −$1,203 | 2 |
| Jackson, TN | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$290 | 1 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$799 | 0 |
| Knoxville, TN | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$2,141 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology