AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for buick — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 428 vehicles and raised it on 67; the median cut was −1.8%, $352,015 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
428 / 67cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 6.4 times as often as they raised them.
−1.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.8%.
$352,015total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $822 per cut on average.
+2.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 2.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Buick Enclave 138 cuts
- 2Buick Envista 96 cuts
- 3Buick Envision 91 cuts
- 4Buick Encore GX 76 cuts
- 5Buick Encore 12 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Tom Kelley Buick GMC 132 changes (131 cuts) · see changes
- 2Casa Buick GMC 105 changes (105 cuts) · see changes
- 3Royal Automotive 30 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Van Chevrolet 19 changes (16 cuts) · see changes
- 5Van Chevrolet of Kansas City 12 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora, IL | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$306 | 1 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$200 | 0 |
| Batavia, NY | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$200 | 1 |
| Bethel Park, PA | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$197 | 1 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$180 | 1 |
| Chittenango, NY | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$301 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$700 | 3 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$219 | 1 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | 0 | −20.8% | −$2,495 | 2 |
| Dearborn, MI | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$200 | 2 |
| Decatur, AL | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$307 | 1 |
| Detroit, MI | 0 | 1 | +3.9% | +$918 | 1 |
| Enterprise, AL | 0 | 1 | +5.2% | +$1,296 | 1 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$600 | 1 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$265 | 1 |
| Granite City, IL | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$295 | 1 |
| Hollywood, FL | 0 | 1 | +2.1% | +$100 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$300 | 1 |
| Knoxville, TN | 0 | 1 | +13.2% | +$1,586 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 0 | 1 | +19.7% | +$3,275 | 1 |
| Lehi, UT | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$350 | 1 |
| Lynn, MA | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$1,235 | 1 |
| Mcdonald, PA | 0 | 1 | +3.7% | +$420 | 1 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$330 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$591 | 0 |
| Milan, IN | 0 | 1 | +3.4% | +$780 | 1 |
| Milledgeville, GA | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$898 | 0 |
| Muncie, IN | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 2 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$105 | 1 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$1,628 | 1 |
| Newark, NJ | 1 | 0 | −18.2% | −$2,000 | 0 |
| Newport News, VA | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$478 | 1 |
| Newport, TN | 1 | 0 | −7.8% | −$2,490 | 1 |
| Norristown, PA | 1 | 0 | −16.7% | −$1,998 | 1 |
| Pahrump, NV | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$199 | 2 |
| Pineville, NC | 0 | 1 | +19.7% | +$6,366 | 1 |
| Plainfield, IL | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$200 | 1 |
| Rochester, NY | 0 | 1 | +1.4% | +$300 | 1 |
| Rockford, MI | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$392 | 1 |
| Rome, NY | 0 | 1 | +5.1% | +$1,030 | 2 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$300 | 2 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.7% | −$1,070 | 1 |
| Sioux Falls, SD | 0 | 1 | +11.1% | +$550 | 2 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$700 | 1 |
| Suitland, MD | 1 | 0 | −6.8% | −$900 | 1 |
| Tacoma, WA | 0 | 1 | +20.0% | +$998 | 1 |
| Toulon, IL | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Tulsa, OK | 1 | 0 | −6.1% | −$2,141 | 2 |
| Valencia, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$600 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology