AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in the Mountain division — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,851 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.3%, $2,275,108 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
1,851 / 0cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$2,275,108total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Tacoma 52 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 49 cuts
- 3Volkswagen Tiguan 46 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 45 cuts
- 5Genesis GV70 38 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Camelback Toyota 151 changes (151 cuts) · see changes
- 2Van Chevrolet 142 changes (142 cuts) · see changes
- 3Genesis of Peoria 116 changes (116 cuts) · see changes
- 4Larry H. Miller Honda Boise 115 changes (115 cuts) · see changes
- 5Toyota of Surprise 97 changes (97 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford F-250 | 10 | 0 | −1.4% | −$13,499 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 10 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,490 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 9 | 0 | −1.8% | −$10,419 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 9 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,341 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 9 | 0 | −1.6% | −$5,429 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 8 | 0 | −0.4% | −$2,207 | 1 |
| Buick Envista | 8 | 0 | −2.5% | −$4,543 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 8 | 0 | −6.9% | −$17,954 | 1 |
| Genesis G80 | 8 | 0 | −1.8% | −$11,238 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | 8 | 0 | −1.4% | −$6,136 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 8 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,643 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra | 8 | 0 | −1.5% | −$5,735 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$6,692 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 7 | 0 | −2.6% | −$5,262 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 7 | 0 | −2.6% | −$6,785 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 7 | 0 | −3.8% | −$4,813 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$4,995 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 7 | 0 | −2.6% | −$7,996 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 7 | 0 | −3.5% | −$4,264 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,984 | 1 |
| Porsche 911 | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$8,144 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$6,772 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,668 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 7 | 0 | −2.9% | −$4,594 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 6 | 0 | −2.7% | −$5,946 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 6 | 0 | −1.9% | −$3,028 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,627 | 1 |
| LEXUS RX 350 | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,198 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLB | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,837 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 6 | 0 | −5.2% | −$10,361 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 6 | 0 | −4.2% | −$5,455 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 6 | 0 | −3.6% | −$3,719 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner i-FORCE MAX | 6 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,087 | 1 |
| Acura RDX | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,866 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 5 | 0 | −5.0% | −$4,909 | 1 |
| Ford F-450 | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$7,099 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$5,099 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 5 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,797 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,097 | 1 |
| Isuzu NPR | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$4,600 | 1 |
| Lincoln Aviator | 5 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,540 | 1 |
| Ram 3500 | 5 | 0 | −3.9% | −$17,703 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla Hatchback | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,187 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,183 | 1 |
| CADILLAC LYRIQ | 4 | 0 | −4.7% | −$10,802 | 1 |
| Cadillac XT5 | 4 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,418 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 4 | 0 | −4.4% | −$5,039 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,297 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 4 | 0 | −3.0% | −$3,991 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 4 | 0 | −6.2% | −$9,297 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology