AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in the Mountain division — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,486 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.4%, $1,733,924 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
1,486 / 0cuts / raises
−2.4%median cut
$1,733,924total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Tacoma 53 cuts
- 2Subaru Outback 52 cuts
- 3Jeep Wrangler 49 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 43 cuts
- 5Toyota Camry 39 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Camelback Toyota 151 changes (151 cuts) · see changes
- 2Van Chevrolet 142 changes (142 cuts) · see changes
- 3Lithia Reno Subaru 128 changes (128 cuts) · see changes
- 4Toyota of Surprise 97 changes (97 cuts) · see changes
- 5Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno 92 changes (92 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota Sienna | 8 | 0 | −1.2% | −$5,095 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 7 | 0 | −1.9% | −$4,791 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 7 | 0 | −2.6% | −$6,785 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 7 | 0 | −2.0% | −$5,247 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 7 | 0 | −2.8% | −$9,419 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −2.5% | −$5,698 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 7 | 0 | −0.2% | −$2,699 | 2 |
| Nissan Rogue | 7 | 0 | −3.8% | −$7,244 | 1 |
| Porsche 911 | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$8,144 | 1 |
| Subaru Ascent | 7 | 0 | −2.8% | −$6,890 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,668 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −1.3% | −$4,589 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 6 | 0 | −1.9% | −$3,258 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 6 | 0 | −2.6% | −$4,696 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 6 | 0 | −6.9% | −$13,483 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 6 | 0 | −1.4% | −$7,199 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 6 | 0 | −3.0% | −$3,297 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 6 | 0 | −2.3% | −$6,996 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 6 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,469 | 2 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 6 | 0 | −3.2% | −$3,264 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 6 | 0 | −2.1% | −$3,091 | 1 |
| LEXUS RX 350 | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,198 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 6 | 0 | −3.0% | −$3,044 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,767 | 1 |
| Ford F-450 | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$7,099 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,618 | 1 |
| Isuzu NPR | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$4,600 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 5 | 0 | −3.6% | −$5,469 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 5 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,585 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 5 | 0 | −4.8% | −$11,358 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 5 | 0 | −3.6% | −$3,399 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 5 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,639 | 1 |
| Cadillac XT5 | 4 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,418 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 4 | 0 | −4.6% | −$2,698 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,384 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 4 | 0 | −3.0% | −$3,991 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 4 | 0 | −4.7% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 4 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,599 | 2 |
| Kia Seltos | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,711 | 1 |
| Lincoln Aviator | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,198 | 1 |
| Lincoln Navigator | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,929 | 2 |
| Nissan Z | 4 | 0 | −1.6% | −$4,152 | 1 |
| RAM 3500 | 4 | 0 | −2.7% | −$6,365 | 2 |
| Tesla Model S | 4 | 0 | −2.7% | −$3,168 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Hatchback | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,087 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,594 | 1 |
| Toyota Prius | 4 | 0 | −2.7% | −$2,650 | 1 |
| BMW 3 Series | 3 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,691 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 3 | 0 | −5.2% | −$3,482 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 3 | 0 | −4.4% | −$4,040 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology