AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Arizona in the Mountain division — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,951 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.3%, $2,538,921 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
1,951 / 0cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$2,538,921total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 66 cuts
- 2Toyota Tacoma 54 cuts
- 3Toyota Camry 43 cuts
- 4Porsche 911 40 cuts
- 5Ford F-150 39 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Auto Boom 258 changes (258 cuts) · see changes
- 2Showcase Honda 161 changes (161 cuts) · see changes
- 3Camelback Toyota 151 changes (151 cuts) · see changes
- 4Midway Chevrolet 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 5Van Chevrolet 142 changes (142 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 5 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,797 | 1 |
| Dodge Challenger | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$8,284 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$6,098 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 5 | 0 | −4.2% | −$2,995 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,995 | 1 |
| Honda Passport | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,094 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 5 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,556 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 5 | 0 | −3.0% | −$3,095 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 5 | 0 | −3.4% | −$5,999 | 1 |
| Kia Forte | 5 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,771 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 5 | 0 | −5.8% | −$10,261 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 4 | 0 | −3.3% | −$3,812 | 1 |
| CADILLAC LYRIQ | 4 | 0 | −4.7% | −$10,802 | 1 |
| Cadillac XT4 | 4 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,094 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT6 | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 4 | 0 | −4.7% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Shelby GT500 | 4 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,580 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,306 | 2 |
| Hyundai Kona | 4 | 0 | −3.1% | −$3,137 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 4 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,964 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 4 | 0 | −4.8% | −$4,471 | 1 |
| Lamborghini Urus | 4 | 0 | −0.4% | −$3,580 | 1 |
| Land Rover Range Rover | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,890 | 1 |
| LEXUS ES 300h | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Lincoln Corsair | 4 | 0 | −2.1% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 4 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,797 | 1 |
| Mazda Mazda MX-5 Miata | 4 | 0 | −5.1% | −$7,668 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class | 4 | 0 | −5.2% | −$4,190 | 1 |
| Nissan Titan | 4 | 0 | −10.8% | −$15,600 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa | 4 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,963 | 1 |
| Subaru Ascent | 4 | 0 | −4.8% | −$4,341 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Hatchback | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,095 | 1 |
| Volkswagen ID.4 | 4 | 0 | −10.5% | −$12,599 | 2 |
| Acura RDX | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$4,149 | 1 |
| Audi RS 3 | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,685 | 1 |
| Audi SQ5 | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,093 | 1 |
| BMW 3 Series | 3 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,691 | 1 |
| BMW M2 | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,389 | 1 |
| BMW M5 | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$2,494 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,881 | 1 |
| Cadillac CT5 | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,011 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade ESV | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$7,198 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade IQ | 3 | 0 | −4.1% | −$12,051 | 1 |
| CADILLAC ESCALADE IQL | 3 | 0 | −4.8% | −$18,203 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$4,599 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 3 | 0 | −5.2% | −$5,971 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,159 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,580 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Sedan | 3 | 0 | −3.6% | −$4,710 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology