AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Arizona in the West — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 2,132 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.3%, $2,690,728 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 AM UTC.
2,132 / 0cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$2,690,728total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 77 cuts
- 2Toyota Tacoma 61 cuts
- 3Toyota Camry 46 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 45 cuts
- 5Porsche 911 40 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Auto Boom 258 changes (258 cuts) · see changes
- 2Van Chevrolet 240 changes (240 cuts) · see changes
- 3Camelback Toyota 162 changes (162 cuts) · see changes
- 4Showcase Honda 161 changes (161 cuts) · see changes
- 5Midway Chevrolet 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 10 | 0 | −4.9% | −$15,287 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 10 | 0 | −1.6% | −$19,700 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 10 | 0 | −3.4% | −$7,249 | 1 |
| Nissan Z | 10 | 0 | −3.2% | −$17,324 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 10 | 0 | −1.5% | −$5,695 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 10 | 0 | −3.2% | −$10,357 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 9 | 0 | −3.2% | −$7,830 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 9 | 0 | −2.5% | −$5,102 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 9 | 0 | −2.4% | −$11,179 | 1 |
| Genesis G80 | 9 | 0 | −1.8% | −$11,846 | 1 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 9 | 0 | −4.2% | −$11,003 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 9 | 0 | −1.2% | −$5,984 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 8 | 0 | −2.3% | −$7,198 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Bolt | 8 | 0 | −7.3% | −$17,608 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 8 | 0 | −4.1% | −$25,285 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 8 | 0 | −1.8% | −$4,792 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 8 | 0 | −3.8% | −$8,798 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 8 | 0 | −2.0% | −$6,099 | 1 |
| Porsche 718 Cayman | 8 | 0 | −1.1% | −$7,160 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 8 | 0 | −2.5% | −$4,714 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | 8 | 0 | −1.4% | −$6,136 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra | 8 | 0 | −1.5% | −$9,052 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 8 | 0 | −2.9% | −$4,792 | 1 |
| Volvo XC60 | 8 | 0 | −4.6% | −$15,073 | 1 |
| Volvo XC90 | 8 | 0 | −5.6% | −$24,027 | 1 |
| Cadillac XT5 | 7 | 0 | −2.4% | −$4,594 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Corvette | 7 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,191 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 7 | 0 | −4.1% | −$7,728 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 7 | 0 | −3.2% | −$8,622 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 7 | 0 | −3.5% | −$5,194 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 7 | 0 | −2.5% | −$6,645 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 7 | 0 | −3.8% | −$3,686 | 2 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 7 | 0 | −3.1% | −$5,494 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 7 | 0 | −2.9% | −$6,692 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler 4xe | 7 | 0 | −2.1% | −$8,549 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 7 | 0 | −2.1% | −$3,915 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz G-Class | 7 | 0 | −0.5% | −$8,370 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 7 | 0 | −5.8% | −$12,271 | 1 |
| Subaru Crosstrek | 7 | 0 | −2.8% | −$8,114 | 1 |
| Subaru Outback | 7 | 0 | −4.1% | −$10,281 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner i-FORCE MAX | 7 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,686 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander | 7 | 0 | −1.4% | −$4,212 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −2.0% | −$5,147 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 7 | 0 | −3.2% | −$5,488 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 6 | 0 | −2.5% | −$4,840 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 6 | 0 | −2.6% | −$5,781 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 6 | 0 | −4.3% | −$3,031 | 2 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 6 | 0 | −3.3% | −$7,486 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 6 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,669 | 1 |
| Kia Forte | 6 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,967 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology