AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in California — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,946 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.7%, $2,314,005 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
1,946 / 0cuts / raises
−1.7%median cut
$2,314,005total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 69 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 60 cuts
- 3Ram 2500 42 cuts
- 4Mercedes-Benz GLC 29 cuts
- 5Jeep Grand Cherokee 28 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1STG Montclair 149 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 2High Class Auto Sales 138 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stevens Creek Kia 98 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek 94 changes (94 cuts) · see changes
- 5Hoblit Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 81 changes (81 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMC Terrain | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,812 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,138 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,591 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Sedan | 3 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,783 | 1 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 3 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,154 | 1 |
| Hyundai Kona | 3 | 0 | −11.1% | −$4,988 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$781 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer L | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,433 | 2 |
| Kia Carnival | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,473 | 1 |
| Kia EV6 | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$5,325 | 1 |
| Kia K4 | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,819 | 1 |
| Kia Niro EV | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$679 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage Plug-In Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$2,419 | 1 |
| Lexus ES | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,220 | 1 |
| LEXUS ES 300h | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,945 | 1 |
| LEXUS NX 350 | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$4,850 | 1 |
| LEXUS NX 350h | 3 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz CLA | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,328 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz CLA 250 | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,600 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz EQB | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,309 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz EQS 450+ | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,530 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 350e | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,345 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE 350 | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$4,908 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE 450 | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$5,400 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLS | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,449 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander Sport | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,573 | 2 |
| Nissan Ariya | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$800 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$700 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa | 3 | 0 | −5.9% | −$2,527 | 1 |
| Ram Promaster 2500 | 3 | 0 | −0.3% | −$1,445 | 1 |
| Rolls-Royce Black Badge Cullinan | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$8,717 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$862 | 1 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 3 | 0 | −2.6% | −$3,034 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Passat | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,199 | 1 |
| Volvo C40 Recharge Pure Electric | 3 | 0 | −3.9% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Acura TLX | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$207 | 1 |
| Audi A4 | 2 | 0 | −21.0% | −$4,201 | 1 |
| Audi A5 Sportback | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$477 | 1 |
| Audi A6 | 2 | 0 | −9.0% | −$3,100 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 Sportback | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$417 | 1 |
| Audi Q8 | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$600 | 1 |
| BMW 740i | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$598 | 2 |
| BMW X6 M | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$810 | 2 |
| Buick Encore GX | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$1,670 | 1 |
| Cadillac VISTIQ | 2 | 0 | −4.9% | −$8,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$897 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,400 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$867 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger 4-Door | 2 | 0 | −6.6% | −$7,225 | 0 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology