AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in the Pacific states — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 3,002 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.0%, $3,986,276 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
3,002 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.0%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.0%.
$3,986,276total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,328 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 129 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 100 cuts
- 3Ram 2500 62 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 41 cuts
- 5Kia Telluride Hybrid 40 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1STG Montclair 149 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 2High Class Auto Sales 138 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stevens Creek Kia 98 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek 95 changes (95 cuts) · see changes
- 5Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 91 changes (91 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Beach, CA | 12 | 0 | −5.4% | −$19,636 | 1 |
| Norco, CA | 12 | 0 | −0.6% | −$6,745 | 0 |
| Redwood City, CA | 10 | 0 | −2.2% | −$11,540 | 1 |
| Spokane, WA | 10 | 0 | −2.6% | −$10,097 | 1 |
| Modesto, CA | 9 | 0 | −5.4% | −$11,230 | 1 |
| Spokane Valley, WA | 9 | 0 | −2.8% | −$21,739 | 1 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 8 | 0 | −6.7% | −$4,500 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 8 | 0 | −2.2% | −$7,146 | 2 |
| Torrance, CA | 8 | 0 | −3.3% | −$18,326 | 1 |
| Anaheim, CA | 7 | 0 | −5.9% | −$5,505 | 2 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 7 | 0 | −2.2% | −$7,993 | 1 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 7 | 0 | −3.8% | −$3,605 | 1 |
| Vancouver, WA | 7 | 0 | −8.0% | −$4,338 | 2 |
| Glendora, CA | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$10,684 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 6 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,800 | 2 |
| Oxnard, CA | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,327 | 1 |
| Ceres, CA | 5 | 0 | −6.2% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Fontana, CA | 5 | 0 | −21.1% | −$36,042 | 1 |
| San Leandro, CA | 5 | 0 | −10.0% | −$21,176 | 1 |
| Victorville, CA | 5 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,357 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$5,510 | 1 |
| Irvine, CA | 4 | 0 | −4.4% | −$5,919 | 1 |
| Cupertino, CA | 3 | 0 | −5.0% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Fairbanks, AK | 3 | 0 | −3.5% | −$6,164 | 1 |
| Kaneohe, HI | 3 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,299 | 1 |
| N. Hollywood, CA | 3 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| Orange, CA | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$495 | 0 |
| Burbank, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| El Cerrito, CA | 2 | 0 | −15.7% | −$7,000 | 1 |
| Fife, WA | 2 | 0 | −6.3% | −$10,250 | 1 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Kennewick, WA | 2 | 0 | −15.3% | −$4,000 | 2 |
| Oceanside, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$820 | 1 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 2 | 0 | −8.5% | −$5,500 | 1 |
| Temecula, CA | 2 | 0 | −15.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| West Sacramento, CA | 2 | 0 | −12.5% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Burien, WA | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$990 | 0 |
| Clovis, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,752 | 1 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | 0 | −6.8% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Monroe, WA | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| North Hills, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Oregon City, OR | 1 | 0 | −7.8% | −$510 | 0 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,110 | 1 |
| Rocklin, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$795 | 1 |
| Saint Helena, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| San Marcos, CA | 1 | 0 | −10.3% | −$915 | 1 |
| San Pedro, CA | 1 | 0 | −22.2% | −$1,001 | 1 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology