AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in New Mexico — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 515 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.1%, $576,644 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
515 / 0cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$576,644total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 51 cuts
- 2Hyundai Tucson 48 cuts
- 3Hyundai Palisade Hybrid 39 cuts
- 4Hyundai Palisade 33 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Trax 19 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Larry H. Miller Hyundai Albuquerque 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 2Reliable Chevrolet 108 changes (108 cuts) · see changes
- 3Reliable Nissan 96 changes (96 cuts) · see changes
- 4Larry H. Miller Southwest Hyundai Albuquerque 57 changes (57 cuts) · see changes
- 5Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Albuquerque 34 changes (34 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeep Cherokee | 2 | 0 | −4.1% | −$2,722 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$879 | 2 |
| Kia Seltos | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$758 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$758 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$758 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$758 | 1 |
| RAM 1500 Classic | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,399 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$758 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$698 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$758 | 1 |
| Acura TLX | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$379 | 1 |
| BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$379 | 1 |
| BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$379 | 1 |
| Buick Encore | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$379 | 1 |
| Cadillac ATS | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$379 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$379 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$2,903 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado LD | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$379 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$379 | 1 |
| Dodge Hornet | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$468 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Ford Expedition | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$147 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$576 | 2 |
| Ford F-150 Lightning | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$911 | 2 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$379 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Genesis G70 | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$379 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$379 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$379 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 3500HD | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$379 | 1 |
| Honda Accord | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$379 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Sedan | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$379 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$379 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$379 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$379 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$379 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,048 | 1 |
| Hyundai Kona | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$379 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Sport | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$379 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$399 | 1 |
| Jeep Renegade | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$379 | 1 |
| Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$379 | 1 |
| Kia K5 | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$379 | 1 |
| Kia Rio | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$379 | 1 |
| Lincoln Aviator | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$379 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-9 | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$379 | 1 |
| Nissan Armada | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$379 | 1 |
| Nissan Leaf | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$379 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$379 | 1 |
| Nissan Z | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$658 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology