AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 27,482 vehicles and raised it on 9,718; the median cut was −2.1%, $38,352,780 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
27,482 / 9,718cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$38,352,780total dollars cut
+4.0%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 1,507 cuts
- 2RAM 1500 890 cuts
- 3Jeep Wrangler 719 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 689 cuts
- 5GMC Sierra 1500 436 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Gunn Honda 494 changes (493 cuts) · see changes
- 2Country Chevrolet Inc. 423 changes (235 cuts) · see changes
- 3Tom Kelley Buick GMC 423 changes (351 cuts) · see changes
- 4Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Vandergriff Chevrolet 402 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montrose, CO | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Moore, SC | 0 | 1 | +6.8% | +$1,499 | 1 |
| Moorhead, MN | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| Muscle Shoals, AL | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$450 | 1 |
| Muskogee, OK | 0 | 1 | +3.2% | +$1,700 | 1 |
| New Lebanon, OH | 1 | 0 | −6.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| New Orleans, LA | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$1,791 | 1 |
| North Hills, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| North Las Vegas, NV | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| North Salt Lake, UT | 0 | 1 | +20.0% | +$15,000 | 1 |
| Norton, MA | 0 | 1 | +17.9% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Ocala, FL | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| Oneonta, AL | 0 | 1 | +2.0% | +$1,250 | 1 |
| Ontario, NY | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ontario, OH | 0 | 1 | +7.3% | +$400 | 1 |
| Orchard Park, NY | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$2,342 | 1 |
| Oregon City, OR | 1 | 0 | −7.8% | −$510 | 0 |
| Palmyra, NJ | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,110 | 1 |
| Pepperell, MA | 1 | 0 | −9.9% | −$1,150 | 0 |
| Perry, NY | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| Plainfield, NJ | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Pompano Beach, FL | 0 | 1 | +12.5% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Port Charlotte, FL | 0 | 1 | +4.3% | +$521 | 1 |
| Powell, TN | 1 | 0 | −7.5% | −$1,260 | 1 |
| Princeton, MN | 1 | 0 | −4.4% | −$1,190 | 1 |
| Queensbury, NY | 1 | 0 | −7.9% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Randolph, MA | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Richmond, KY | 0 | 1 | +2.0% | +$1,250 | 1 |
| Riverdale, GA | 1 | 0 | −6.9% | −$700 | 0 |
| Riverside, MO | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Rocklin, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$795 | 1 |
| Saint Cloud, MN | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$300 | 1 |
| Saint Helena, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| San Marcos, CA | 1 | 0 | −10.3% | −$915 | 1 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Sanford, NC | 1 | 0 | −6.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Santa Maria, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.8% | −$702 | 1 |
| Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$135 | 1 |
| Schnecksville, PA | 1 | 0 | −20.5% | −$1,800 | 1 |
| Selma, AL | 1 | 0 | −6.1% | −$5,500 | 1 |
| Sharonville, OH | 0 | 1 | +1.0% | +$200 | 1 |
| Silver Spring, MD | 1 | 0 | −14.0% | −$700 | 2 |
| Slidel, LA | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Slidell, LA | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Smyrna, TN | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Snellville, GA | 1 | 0 | −7.4% | −$350 | 1 |
| Somerset, MA | 0 | 1 | +12.0% | +$996 | 1 |
| South Elgin, IL | 0 | 1 | +12.9% | +$800 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology