AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for porsche — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 175 vehicles and raised it on 27; the median cut was −1.1%, $187,964 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
175 / 27cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 6.5 times as often as they raised them.
−1.1%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.1%.
$187,964total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,074 per cut on average.
+1.5%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.5%.
Most-cut models
- 1Porsche 911 51 cuts
- 2Porsche Macan 46 cuts
- 3Porsche Cayenne 29 cuts
- 4Porsche Panamera 22 cuts
- 5Porsche 718 Cayman 10 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Auto Boom 49 changes (49 cuts) · see changes
- 2Honda of Murfreesboro 16 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 3Gravity Autos Duluth 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 4High Class Auto Sales 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 5North State Auto 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$500 | 3 |
| Lindon, UT | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Littleton, CO | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$500 | 1 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$1,500 | 3 |
| Magnolia, NJ | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$250 | 0 |
| Manchester, CT | 0 | 1 | +0.5% | +$200 | 1 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$345 | 2 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| Muncie, IN | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$400 | 2 |
| Newport News, VA | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$963 | 1 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 0 | 1 | +21.1% | +$6,824 | 3 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| Peoria, AZ | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,089 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$500 | 1 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$700 | 2 |
| Redwood City, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,401 | 1 |
| Ridgeland, MS | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,850 | 1 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 0 | 1 | +3.6% | +$2,000 | 1 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$2,777 | 1 |
| Stafford Springs, CT | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$980 | 1 |
| Stafford, VA | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$1,004 | 1 |
| Suitland, MD | 0 | 1 | +0.9% | +$505 | 1 |
| Tulsa, OK | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$5,797 | 2 |
| Valencia, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$400 | 1 |
← NewerPage 2 of 2
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology