AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for kia in California in the Pacific division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 197 vehicles and raised it on 84; the median cut was −1.6%, $180,756 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
197 / 84cuts / raises
−1.6%median cut
$180,756total dollars cut
+0.4%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Kia Sportage 26 cuts
- 2Kia Telluride Hybrid 24 cuts
- 3Kia Sorento 23 cuts
- 4Kia EV3 21 cuts
- 5Kia Forte 12 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Stevens Creek Kia 109 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 2Visalia Kia 75 changes (25 cuts) · see changes
- 3Aaron Kia 18 changes (18 cuts) · see changes
- 4Elk Grove Kia 13 changes (13 cuts) · see changes
- 5STG Montclair 11 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
Newest first
Price cuts and increases for kia in California in the Pacific division — last 7 days
281 price changes match.
| When | Vehicle | Old → new | Change | Dealer | City | State | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sportage SX-Prestige | $37,570 → $37,692 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento X-Line SX | $44,490 → $44,612 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sportage EX | $31,790 → $31,912 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.4%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento X-Line EX | $43,170 → $43,292 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento LX | $32,095 → $32,217 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.4%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento LX | $32,095 → $32,217 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.4%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento LX | $32,095 → $32,217 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.4%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento X-Line EX | $43,170 → $43,292 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento LX | $32,245 → $32,367 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.4%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento SX | $42,650 → $42,772 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento SX | $42,295 → $42,417 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2027 Kia EV3 Wind | $35,630 → $35,752 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2027 Kia EV3 Wind | $38,685 → $38,807 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Visalia Kia | Visalia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2024 Kia Forte | $18,092 → $17,770 | ▼ Cut −$322 (−1.8%) | Valencia BMW | Valencia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2023 Kia Sorento Hybrid EX | $25,470 → $24,990 | ▼ Cut −$480 (−1.9%) | Valencia BMW | Valencia | CA | 1 |
| 17 h agoNov 6, 9:16 PM UTC | 2024 Kia K5 GT-Line | $24,673 → $25,347 | ▲ Raise +$674 (+2.7%) | Valencia BMW | Valencia | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2022 Kia Sorento LX | $19,460 → $19,155 | ▼ Cut −$305 (−1.6%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2022 Kia Sorento SX | $23,021 → $23,521 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+2.2%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2024 Kia Seltos S | $16,959 → $16,873 | ▼ Cut −$86 (−0.5%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2023 Kia Telluride S | $29,667 → $29,458 | ▼ Cut −$209 (−0.7%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2025 Kia K5 GT-Line | $23,010 → $24,185 | ▲ Raise +$1,175 (+5.1%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2024 Kia Telluride S | $26,294 → $26,473 | ▲ Raise +$179 (+0.7%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2024 Kia Soul S | $20,602 → $20,703 | ▲ Raise +$101 (+0.5%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2025 Kia K5 LXS | $21,537 → $21,418 | ▼ Cut −$119 (−0.6%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2025 Kia Sportage LX | $19,694 → $20,009 | ▲ Raise +$315 (+1.6%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2024 Kia Sportage X-Line Prestige | $31,488 → $31,988 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+1.6%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2025 Kia Telluride SX Prestige X-Line | $43,134 → $43,235 | ▲ Raise +$101 (+0.2%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 19 h agoNov 6, 8:00 PM UTC | 2010 Kia Rondo LX Wagon | $7,123 → $6,623 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−7.0%) | 3K Auto | Escondido | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:59 PM UTC | 2023 Kia Forte LXS | $20,799 → $16,799 | ▼ Cut −$4,000 (−19.2%) | North Coast Auto Group | Fallbrook | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:59 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sportage EX | $30,842 → $30,342 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−1.6%) | North County Kia | Escondido | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:59 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sportage EX | $31,687 → $31,187 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−1.6%) | North County Kia | Escondido | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:59 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sportage EX | $31,687 → $31,187 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−1.6%) | North County Kia | Escondido | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:59 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sportage EX | $31,792 → $31,292 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−1.6%) | North County Kia | Escondido | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:59 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sportage SX-Prestige | $38,287 → $37,787 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−1.3%) | North County Kia | Escondido | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:59 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento Hybrid EX | $41,197 → $40,697 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−1.2%) | North County Kia | Escondido | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:20 PM UTC | 2025 Kia K4 | $21,842 → $20,449 | ▼ Cut −$1,393 (−6.4%) | Moss Bros. Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Riverside | Riverside | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:20 PM UTC | 2023 Kia Sportage Plug-In Hybrid X-Line | $28,092 → $27,649 | ▼ Cut −$443 (−1.6%) | Moss Bros. Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Riverside | Riverside | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:20 PM UTC | 2025 Kia K5 GT-Line | $26,728 → $27,267 | ▲ Raise +$539 (+2.0%) | Moss Bros. Toyota | Moreno Valley | CA | 1 |
| 22 h agoNov 6, 4:20 PM UTC | 2025 Kia Soul | $19,721 → $18,649 | ▼ Cut −$1,072 (−5.4%) | Moss Bros. Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Riverside | Riverside | CA | 1 |
| 23 h agoNov 6, 3:33 PM UTC | 2022 Kia Forte GT | $15,990 → $15,490 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−3.1%) | MDK International | Burbank | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2023 Kia K5 LXS | $17,538 → $19,995 | ▲ Raise +$2,457 (+14.0%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2025 Kia K4 LXS | $19,514 → $21,995 | ▲ Raise +$2,481 (+12.7%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2024 Kia Sportage LX | $20,535 → $22,995 | ▲ Raise +$2,460 (+12.0%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2025 Kia K4 EX | $22,912 → $25,859 | ▲ Raise +$2,947 (+12.9%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2024 Kia K5 GT-Line | $25,882 → $25,760 | ▼ Cut −$122 (−0.5%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2025 Kia K4 GT-Line | $28,992 → $28,870 | ▼ Cut −$122 (−0.4%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2023 Kia Carnival LX | $29,185 → $30,859 | ▲ Raise +$1,674 (+5.7%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2021 Kia Telluride SX | $31,085 → $35,859 | ▲ Raise +$4,774 (+15.4%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2024 Kia Telluride EX | $33,112 → $34,000 | ▲ Raise +$888 (+2.7%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Sorento LX | $29,036 → $28,354 | ▼ Cut −$682 (−2.4%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology