AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in New Mexico in the Mountain division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 523 vehicles and raised it on 558; the median cut was −2.1%, $607,408 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 3:35 PM UTC.
523 / 558cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$607,408total dollars cut
+9.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 51 cuts
- 2Hyundai Tucson 48 cuts
- 3Hyundai Palisade Hybrid 39 cuts
- 4Hyundai Palisade 33 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Trax 19 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Larry H. Miller Hyundai Albuquerque 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 3Reliable Chevrolet 108 changes (108 cuts) · see changes
- 4Reliable Nissan 97 changes (96 cuts) · see changes
- 5Melloy Dodge Ram FIAT 83 changes (12 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$379 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$379 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$379 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,048 | 1 |
| Hyundai Kona | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$379 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Sport | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$379 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$399 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 0 | 1 | +16.9% | +$6,464 | 2 |
| Jeep Renegade | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$379 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited 4xe | 0 | 1 | +2.1% | +$601 | 1 |
| Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$379 | 1 |
| Kia K5 | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$379 | 1 |
| Kia Rio | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$379 | 1 |
| Land Rover Defender 110 | 0 | 1 | +7.3% | +$3,601 | 1 |
| Lincoln Aviator | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$379 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-9 | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$379 | 1 |
| Mazda Mazda3 Sedan | 0 | 1 | +12.2% | +$2,601 | 1 |
| Nissan Armada | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$379 | 1 |
| Nissan Leaf | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$379 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$379 | 1 |
| Nissan Z | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$658 | 2 |
| Subaru Forester | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$379 | 1 |
| Tesla Model S | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$379 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner i-FORCE MAX | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$349 | 1 |
| Toyota C-HR | 0 | 1 | +1.6% | +$651 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$349 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla iM | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$379 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra i-FORCE MAX | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$402 | 1 |
← NewerPage 3 of 3
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology