AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in New York — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 552 vehicles and raised it on 333; the median cut was −2.1%, $525,742 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
552 / 333cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$525,742total dollars cut
+3.1%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Nissan Rogue 42 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Traverse 30 cuts
- 3Kia Sportage Hybrid 25 cuts
- 4Kia Sportage 24 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Equinox 19 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Northtown Mazda 130 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Northtown Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram FIAT 93 changes (21 cuts) · see changes
- 3Nissan of Middletown 83 changes (53 cuts) · see changes
- 4Northtown Kia 75 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 5Canandaigua Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 64 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Bentayga | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Bentley Flying Spur | 0 | 1 | +5.6% | +$10,000 | 1 |
| BMW 328i | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$300 | 1 |
| BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$500 | 1 |
| BMW 7 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| BMW M240i | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$2,005 | 1 |
| Buick Lacrosse | 0 | 1 | +1.4% | +$300 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT5 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$200 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Avalanche | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$604 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Express | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$400 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Chrysler 300 | 1 | 0 | −4.9% | −$399 | 1 |
| Chrysler Voyager | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$400 | 1 |
| Dodge Grand Caravan | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$200 | 2 |
| Dodge Viper | 0 | 1 | +5.1% | +$2,900 | 1 |
| Ford C-MAX Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$300 | 2 |
| Ford Expedition | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition EL | 1 | 0 | −7.0% | −$400 | 2 |
| Ford F-250SD | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 0 | 1 | +9.0% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$305 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-250 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$400 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$200 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$400 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 Denali | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 Limited | 0 | 1 | +0.9% | +$200 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 3500HD | 0 | 1 | +2.1% | +$2,000 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$600 | 1 |
| Honda Insight | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$202 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$489 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Sport | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$200 | 1 |
| Hyundai SONATA | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$400 | 2 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 0 | 1 | +1.0% | +$200 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 0 | 1 | +1.0% | +$200 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer L | 0 | 1 | +4.1% | +$3,254 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler JK | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$500 | 1 |
| Kia K4 | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$879 | 1 |
| Kia K4 Hatchback | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$870 | 1 |
| Kia Optima | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$200 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 0 | 1 | +4.4% | +$1,275 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento Hybrid | 0 | 1 | +2.3% | +$948 | 1 |
| LEXUS ESe | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$400 | 1 |
| LEXUS GX 460 | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| LEXUS IS | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,050 | 1 |
| LEXUS NX 300 | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$500 | 1 |
| LEXUS RX 350 | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,005 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology