AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Ozark, AL — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 47 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −4.2%, $59,102 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
47 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−4.2%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 4.2%.
$59,102total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,257 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ford F-150 7 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler Unlimited 3 cuts
- 3Ford F-250SD 2 cuts
- 4Ford F-350SD 2 cuts
- 5Toyota 4Runner 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Gilland Ford 47 changes (47 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford F-150 | 7 | 0 | −4.2% | −$10,200 | 3 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 3 | 0 | −4.2% | −$4,000 | 3 |
| Ford F-250SD | 2 | 0 | −5.9% | −$3,300 | 3 |
| Ford F-350SD | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$2,700 | 3 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Cadillac XT4 | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$400 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 1 | 0 | −6.6% | −$1,600 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 1 | 0 | −7.0% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Dodge Journey | 1 | 0 | −6.6% | −$900 | 3 |
| Ford Escape Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −7.2% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Ford Maverick | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$800 | 3 |
| Ford Ranger | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Ford Transit-350 | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,400 | 3 |
| GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −11.3% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$1,400 | 3 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$600 | 3 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −9.8% | −$1,700 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −12.7% | −$3,000 | 3 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$600 | 3 |
| Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −9.9% | −$1,510 | 3 |
| Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −17.0% | −$1,992 | 3 |
| Lincoln Aviator | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Nissan Altima | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 3 |
| Nissan Frontier | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$800 | 3 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 1 | 0 | −4.9% | −$1,500 | 3 |
| Nissan Rogue | 1 | 0 | −5.7% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Nissan Rogue Sport | 1 | 0 | −5.7% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Nissan Sentra | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$800 | 3 |
| Nissan Versa | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$600 | 3 |
| RAM 1500 | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$700 | 3 |
| Subaru Forester | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$800 | 3 |
| Toyota Corolla | 1 | 0 | −5.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 1 | 0 | −10.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Volkswagen Atlas | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$600 | 3 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology