AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Sunnyvale, CA — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 69 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.8%, $39,400 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
69 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.8%.
$39,400total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $571 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Camry 9 cuts
- 2Toyota RAV4 6 cuts
- 3Toyota Tacoma 5 cuts
- 4Toyota Corolla 4 cuts
- 5Toyota Corolla Hybrid 3 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Toyota Sunnyvale 69 changes (69 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota Camry | 9 | 0 | −1.9% | −$5,200 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 6 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,800 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,800 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| Toyota Prius | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| Toyota Sienna | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,600 | 2 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 2 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,200 | 2 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$600 | 2 |
| Mazda Mazda3 | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Audi Q3 | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| Audi Q5 e | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$800 | 2 |
| BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$700 | 2 |
| Honda Civic | 1 | 0 | −4.4% | −$500 | 2 |
| Honda Civic Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$200 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 2 |
| Honda Pilot | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$400 | 2 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Plug-In Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 2 |
| Jeep Compass | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$300 | 2 |
| Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$300 | 2 |
| Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Lexus IS | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$600 | 2 |
| Lexus NX | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 2 |
| Mazda CX-30 | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$400 | 2 |
| Mercedes-benz GLB | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$200 | 2 |
| Mercedes-benz GLC | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| Subaru Crosstrek | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$100 | 2 |
| Subaru Solterra | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$200 | 2 |
| Toyota Mirai | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$500 | 2 |
| Toyota Prius Prime | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$500 | 2 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$500 | 2 |
| Toyota Tundra | 1 | 0 | −8.9% | −$3,500 | 2 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$500 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology