AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Bourbonnais, IL — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 63 vehicles and raised it on 8; the median cut was −1.4%, $22,714 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
63 / 8cuts / raises
−1.4%median cut
$22,714total dollars cut
+1.7%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Hyundai Santa Fe 5 cuts
- 2Hyundai Elantra 4 cuts
- 3Hyundai Tucson 3 cuts
- 4Nissan Altima 3 cuts
- 5Buick Envision 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Patriot Hyundai of Bradley 71 changes (63 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 5 | 1 | −1.0% | −$1,030 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,037 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 3 | 1 | −1.0% | −$259 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 1 | 2 | +1.3% | +$301 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$943 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$549 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 1 | 1 | +0.7% | +$260 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 2 | 0 | −4.9% | −$2,257 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 1 | +0.9% | +$313 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$545 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$525 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$808 | 1 |
| Hyundai Venue | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$440 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander Sport | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$464 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,709 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$742 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$457 | 1 |
| BMW 228i | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$296 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$209 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$156 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$215 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica Plug-In Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$340 | 1 |
| Chrysler Voyager | 1 | 0 | −3.9% | −$679 | 1 |
| Dodge Dart | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$161 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$123 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 0 | 1 | +1.3% | +$254 | 1 |
| Genesis GV70 | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$297 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$243 | 1 |
| Honda Accord | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$397 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$848 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$345 | 1 |
| Hyundai Kona | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$253 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$226 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler 4xe | 1 | 0 | −5.1% | −$1,303 | 1 |
| Kia Seltos | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$344 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$285 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$329 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-30 | 0 | 1 | +1.3% | +$273 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$122 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$766 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$173 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 Classic | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$514 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$447 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology