AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for gmc in the Mountain states — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 31 vehicles and raised it on 4; the median cut was −2.0%, $28,726 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
31 / 4cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 7.8 times as often as they raised them.
−2.0%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.0%.
$28,726total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $927 per cut on average.
+5.3%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 5.3%.
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 11 cuts
- 2GMC Sierra 2500HD 5 cuts
- 3GMC Terrain 5 cuts
- 4GMC Yukon 5 cuts
- 5GMC Canyon 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Chevrolet 20 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
- 2Rollit Motors 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 3Reliable Nissan 3 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mountain Trail Motors 2 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
- 5Auto Haven LLC 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 GMC Sierra 1500 | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,388 | 3 |
| 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,192 | 3 |
| 2023 GMC Sierra 1500 | 2 | 0 | −4.4% | −$4,823 | 3 |
| 2023 GMC Yukon | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,170 | 3 |
| 2009 GMC Sierra 2500HD | 0 | 1 | +17.0% | +$2,000 | 2 |
| 2013 GMC Sierra 2500HD | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2013 GMC Terrain | 0 | 1 | +3.6% | +$407 | 3 |
| 2014 GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$505 | 3 |
| 2016 GMC Sierra 1500 | 0 | 1 | +7.0% | +$1,500 | 3 |
| 2018 GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$273 | 2 |
| 2018 GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$921 | 3 |
| 2019 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$191 | 3 |
| 2019 GMC Yukon | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$505 | 3 |
| 2020 GMC Acadia | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$550 | 3 |
| 2020 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2020 GMC Yukon | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$881 | 3 |
| 2022 GMC Sierra 2500HD | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,505 | 3 |
| 2023 GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$504 | 3 |
| 2023 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$389 | 3 |
| 2024 GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$200 | 3 |
| 2024 GMC HUMMER EV Pickup | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$590 | 3 |
| 2024 GMC Sierra 1500 | 0 | 1 | +2.2% | +$987 | 3 |
| 2024 GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$398 | 3 |
| 2024 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2024 GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,447 | 3 |
| 2025 GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −6.3% | −$2,313 | 3 |
| 2026 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$576 | 3 |
| 2026 GMC Yukon | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$4,305 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology