AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for bmw — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 67 vehicles and raised it on 7; the median cut was −1.8%, $47,513 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
67 / 7cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 9.6 times as often as they raised them.
−1.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.8%.
$47,513total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $709 per cut on average.
+2.1%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 2.1%.
Most-cut models
- 1BMW X3 9 cuts
- 2BMW X5 8 cuts
- 3BMW X1 7 cuts
- 4BMW 3 Series 5 cuts
- 5BMW 430i 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1BMW of Shrewsbury 10 changes (10 cuts) · see changes
- 2Fields BMW Lakeland 10 changes (10 cuts) · see changes
- 3Next Step Auto Sales 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 4Genesis of Las Vegas 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 5Seminole Toyota 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 BMW X3 | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,841 | 2 |
| 2023 BMW X1 | 3 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,357 | 3 |
| 2015 BMW 5 Series | 2 | 0 | −7.0% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| 2022 BMW 8 Series | 1 | 1 | +0.5% | +$500 | 2 |
| 2022 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,500 | 3 |
| 2023 BMW 430i | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,143 | 3 |
| 2024 BMW 3 Series | 2 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,700 | 2 |
| 2025 BMW M2 | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,200 | 2 |
| 2026 BMW 2 Series | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,798 | 2 |
| 2026 BMW 430i | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,196 | 2 |
| 2026 BMW X1 | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,100 | 3 |
| 2026 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,100 | 3 |
| 2026 BMW X6 | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$940 | 2 |
| 2008 BMW 5 Series | 0 | 1 | +25.0% | +$2,000 | 1 |
| 2012 BMW 3 | 1 | 0 | −9.5% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| 2012 BMW X5 | 0 | 1 | +0.6% | +$65 | 3 |
| 2013 BMW 1 Series | 1 | 0 | −8.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| 2014 BMW 7 Series | 1 | 0 | −9.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| 2015 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$101 | 3 |
| 2016 BMW 750i | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2016 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$250 | 2 |
| 2017 BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2018 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2018 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2018 BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$700 | 2 |
| 2019 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$307 | 2 |
| 2019 BMW 430i | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2019 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2019 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2019 BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$700 | 2 |
| 2020 BMW 530i | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2020 BMW X1 | 0 | 1 | +0.4% | +$65 | 3 |
| 2020 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2020 BMW X7 | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| 2021 BMW 228i | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$658 | 2 |
| 2021 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2021 BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$300 | 3 |
| 2021 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| 2022 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$300 | 2 |
| 2022 BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$385 | 2 |
| 2022 BMW X4 | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2022 BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2022 BMW X6 M | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$800 | 3 |
| 2023 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$300 | 2 |
| 2023 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,200 | 3 |
| 2024 BMW 228 Gran Coupe | 1 | 0 | −10.7% | −$2,893 | 3 |
| 2024 BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$580 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW iX | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW M340i | 0 | 1 | +2.1% | +$1,100 | 2 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology