AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in the West — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 606 vehicles and raised it on 107; the median cut was −2.0%, $571,460 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
606 / 107cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 5.7 times as often as they raised them.
−2.0%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.0%.
$571,460total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $943 per cut on average.
+1.3%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.3%.
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 19 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Silverado 1500 18 cuts
- 3Toyota Camry 17 cuts
- 4Toyota Tacoma 16 cuts
- 5Ford Explorer 15 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Chevrolet 112 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 2Toyota Sunnyvale 69 changes (69 cuts) · see changes
- 3Reliable Nissan 60 changes (55 cuts) · see changes
- 4Cadillac of South San Francisco 41 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 5Stevens Creek Kia 40 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottsdale, AZ | 100 | 14 | −1.5% | −$102,726 | 3 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 86 | 12 | −1.9% | −$72,288 | 3 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 69 | 0 | −1.8% | −$39,400 | 2 |
| Colma, CA | 42 | 0 | −1.2% | −$38,471 | 3 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | 40 | +1.3% | +$21,738 | 3 |
| Mesa, AZ | 37 | 0 | −2.3% | −$25,525 | 3 |
| Peoria, AZ | 27 | 1 | −1.1% | −$9,189 | 2 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 27 | 0 | −1.3% | −$14,800 | 3 |
| Tacoma, WA | 26 | 0 | −7.6% | −$19,880 | 3 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 22 | 3 | −1.8% | −$8,364 | 3 |
| Fresno, CA | 22 | 1 | −0.9% | −$7,164 | 3 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 12 | 7 | −0.8% | +$10,760 | 3 |
| Bellevue, WA | 17 | 1 | −2.3% | −$19,925 | 2 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 14 | 1 | −10.2% | −$39,240 | 3 |
| Boise, ID | 9 | 3 | −0.8% | +$805 | 2 |
| Corona, CA | 7 | 4 | −2.5% | −$6,053 | 2 |
| Montrose, CO | 7 | 1 | −1.7% | −$3,124 | 2 |
| Tucson, AZ | 5 | 3 | −2.7% | +$4,386 | 3 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 1 | 7 | +0.4% | +$45 | 3 |
| Salem, OR | 7 | 0 | −5.6% | −$3,500 | 3 |
| Green Valley, AZ | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 6 | 0 | −5.7% | −$8,311 | 2 |
| Woodland, CA | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$5,000 | 3 |
| Auburn, WA | 5 | 0 | −3.8% | −$3,735 | 2 |
| Frederick, CO | 5 | 0 | −2.9% | −$4,434 | 3 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 3 | 1 | −4.6% | −$101 | 2 |
| Escondido, CA | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$2,500 | 2 |
| Fontana, CA | 1 | 2 | +28.2% | +$20,500 | 2 |
| Henderson, NV | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$8,140 | 3 |
| N. Hollywood, CA | 3 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| Pasadena, CA | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$720 | 2 |
| Riverside, CA | 2 | 1 | −16.3% | −$1,911 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 3 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,500 | 3 |
| Torrance, CA | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,639 | 2 |
| Denver, CO | 0 | 2 | +7.9% | +$1,800 | 3 |
| Everett, WA | 2 | 0 | −7.6% | −$999 | 3 |
| Glendale, AZ | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,079 | 2 |
| Hayward, CA | 2 | 0 | −18.0% | −$19,321 | 1 |
| Kennewick, WA | 2 | 0 | −15.3% | −$4,000 | 2 |
| Roseville, CA | 1 | 1 | +1.0% | −$1,495 | 3 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | 0 | −9.2% | −$2,006 | 3 |
| El Cerrito, CA | 1 | 0 | −27.1% | −$6,000 | 2 |
| Folsom, CA | 0 | 1 | +8.0% | +$2,995 | 3 |
| Franktown, CO | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$2,965 | 2 |
| Glendale, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$400 | 3 |
| Honolulu, HI | 1 | 0 | −22.6% | −$7,170 | 2 |
| Newark, CA | 0 | 1 | +0.2% | +$59 | 3 |
| Reno, NV | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$295 | 3 |
| Waipahu, HI | 1 | 0 | −8.6% | −$4,000 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology