AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Arkansas in the South — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 45 vehicles and raised it on 2; the median cut was −6.2%, $46,067 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
45 / 2cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 22.5 times as often as they raised them.
−6.2%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 6.2%.
$46,067total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,024 per cut on average.
+7.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 7.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota tundra 3 cuts
- 2Toyota RAV4 2 cuts
- 3Acura MDX 1 cuts
- 4Acura TLX 1 cuts
- 5BMW 3 1 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Highway 12 Auto Sales 27 changes (27 cuts) · see changes
- 2Acura of Little Rock 17 changes (17 cuts) · see changes
- 3EVolve Auto 1 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4McLarty Volvo Cars of Little Rock 1 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Tri-State Motor Company 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota tundra | 3 | 0 | −11.1% | −$3,000 | 3 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −14.3% | −$5,028 | 3 |
| Acura MDX | 1 | 0 | −5.8% | −$2,030 | 2 |
| Acura TLX | 1 | 0 | −4.5% | −$2,082 | 2 |
| BMW 3 | 1 | 0 | −9.5% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| CADILLAC CT5 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$351 | 2 |
| Chevrolet colorado | 1 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Chevrolet silverado | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$389 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$555 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 2 |
| Dodge challenger | 1 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Dodge charger | 1 | 0 | −8.3% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Ford ecosport | 1 | 0 | −18.2% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Ford escape | 1 | 0 | −16.7% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Ford Explorer | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$371 | 2 |
| Ford f350 | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| GMC savana | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| GMC sierra | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Honda Accord | 1 | 0 | −6.1% | −$1,387 | 2 |
| Hyundai elantra | 1 | 0 | −10.0% | −$499 | 3 |
| Hyundai kona | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$499 | 3 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −6.1% | −$2,040 | 2 |
| Hyundai sonata | 1 | 0 | −14.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Hyundai venue | 1 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| INFINITI QX60 | 0 | 1 | +11.5% | +$1,698 | 2 |
| Jeep grand cherokee | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Kia optima | 1 | 0 | −8.0% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Lincoln Navigator | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$433 | 2 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLS | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander Plug-In Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$871 | 2 |
| Nissan frontier | 1 | 0 | −12.5% | −$499 | 3 |
| Nissan Murano | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$239 | 2 |
| Nissan Rogue | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$557 | 2 |
| Nissan sentra | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Nissan versa | 1 | 0 | −20.0% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Ram 3500 | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Ram promaster city | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Subaru WRX | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$501 | 3 |
| Tesla Model S | 0 | 1 | +3.4% | +$1,350 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$635 | 2 |
| Toyota prius | 1 | 0 | −14.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$1,130 | 2 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$871 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology