AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Arizona — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,048 vehicles and raised it on 689; the median cut was −2.3%, $1,171,488 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
1,048 / 689cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$1,171,488total dollars cut
+2.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Tacoma 50 cuts
- 2Genesis GV70 38 cuts
- 3Genesis GV80 38 cuts
- 4Toyota Camry 32 cuts
- 5Toyota Corolla 27 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Genesis of Peoria 166 changes (116 cuts) · see changes
- 2Larry H. Miller Hyundai Peoria 161 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 3Toyota of Surprise 159 changes (97 cuts) · see changes
- 4Camelback Toyota 144 changes (141 cuts) · see changes
- 5Van Chevrolet 144 changes (142 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyundai SANTA FE | 3 | 5 | +3.3% | +$4,883 | 1 |
| Buick Envista | 7 | 0 | −2.6% | −$4,193 | 1 |
| CADILLAC VISTIQ | 0 | 7 | +0.7% | +$4,193 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 5 | 2 | −0.7% | −$6,397 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 7 | 0 | −3.1% | −$7,235 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 0 | 7 | +5.5% | +$17,651 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander | 5 | 2 | −1.1% | −$437 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 6 | 1 | −2.3% | −$4,502 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra i-FORCE MAX | 2 | 5 | +4.3% | +$14,525 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 6 | 0 | −2.6% | −$3,262 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 5 | 1 | −3.0% | −$3,049 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 5 | 1 | −1.3% | −$5,499 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 3 | 3 | −0.2% | −$260 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$7,119 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 3 | 3 | +1.3% | +$1,883 | 1 |
| Hyundai Venue | 1 | 5 | +0.3% | +$329 | 1 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 6 | 0 | −4.2% | −$9,160 | 1 |
| Nissan Armada | 2 | 4 | +0.8% | +$6,196 | 1 |
| Porsche 911 | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$7,000 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner i-FORCE MAX | 6 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,087 | 1 |
| Toyota Crown Signia | 3 | 3 | +1.4% | +$4,412 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$3,990 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 6 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,594 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$4,889 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$3,395 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 5 | 0 | −3.3% | −$5,491 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 2 | 3 | +2.1% | +$2,481 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 5 | 0 | −3.1% | −$3,795 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 5 | 0 | −5.0% | −$7,435 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 4 | 1 | −2.0% | −$4,402 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 4 | 1 | −2.3% | −$2,253 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,888 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Hatchback | 4 | 1 | −2.2% | −$1,984 | 1 |
| Toyota Crown | 3 | 2 | −1.2% | +$1,063 | 1 |
| Toyota GR Corolla | 2 | 3 | +1.8% | +$717 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 4 | 0 | −6.4% | −$4,992 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade ESV | 0 | 4 | +0.5% | +$2,396 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 4 | 0 | −4.6% | −$3,909 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 3 | 1 | −1.6% | +$9,760 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 4 | 0 | −4.6% | −$5,150 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 4 | 0 | −4.1% | −$3,350 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 3 | 1 | −1.1% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 4 | 0 | −4.7% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$6,188 | 1 |
| Nissan Murano | 4 | 0 | −4.3% | −$9,558 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade IQ | 3 | 0 | −4.1% | −$12,051 | 1 |
| CADILLAC ESCALADE IQL | 3 | 0 | −4.8% | −$18,203 | 1 |
| Cadillac XT5 | 3 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,198 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 3 | 0 | −4.4% | −$2,296 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,797 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology