AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Arizona — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,078 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.3%, $1,208,148 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
1,078 / 0cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$1,208,148total dollars cut
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Tacoma 50 cuts
- 2Genesis GV70 38 cuts
- 3Genesis GV80 38 cuts
- 4Toyota Camry 32 cuts
- 5Toyota Corolla 27 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Chevrolet 142 changes (142 cuts) · see changes
- 2Camelback Toyota 141 changes (141 cuts) · see changes
- 3Genesis of Peoria 116 changes (116 cuts) · see changes
- 4Toyota of Surprise 97 changes (97 cuts) · see changes
- 5Peoria Nissan 87 changes (87 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota Tacoma | 50 | 0 | −1.5% | −$55,428 | 1 |
| Genesis GV70 | 38 | 0 | −2.4% | −$50,194 | 1 |
| Genesis GV80 | 38 | 0 | −2.1% | −$57,099 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 32 | 0 | −1.8% | −$24,853 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 27 | 0 | −2.3% | −$16,317 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 25 | 0 | −1.9% | −$26,527 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 22 | 0 | −2.4% | −$27,925 | 1 |
| Genesis G70 | 21 | 0 | −2.9% | −$31,939 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 20 | 0 | −4.2% | −$22,575 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 20 | 0 | −7.2% | −$32,507 | 1 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 20 | 0 | −0.8% | −$16,917 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 19 | 0 | −1.8% | −$16,901 | 1 |
| Toyota bZ Woodland | 17 | 0 | −1.3% | −$8,056 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 16 | 0 | −1.8% | −$26,788 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 16 | 0 | −1.5% | −$13,292 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 16 | 0 | −3.4% | −$12,301 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 15 | 0 | −2.2% | −$12,647 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas | 14 | 0 | −5.7% | −$35,059 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 12 | 0 | −1.9% | −$18,799 | 1 |
| Toyota C-HR | 12 | 0 | −1.5% | −$6,893 | 1 |
| Toyota bZ | 11 | 0 | −1.4% | −$5,814 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 10 | 0 | −2.6% | −$14,241 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 10 | 0 | −2.1% | −$11,975 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 10 | 0 | −2.5% | −$12,090 | 1 |
| Nissan Z | 10 | 0 | −3.2% | −$17,324 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 10 | 0 | −2.0% | −$17,073 | 1 |
| Genesis G80 | 9 | 0 | −1.8% | −$11,846 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 9 | 0 | −1.6% | −$5,429 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 8 | 0 | −1.8% | −$8,592 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 8 | 0 | −2.8% | −$10,656 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 8 | 0 | −1.9% | −$4,294 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | 8 | 0 | −1.4% | −$6,136 | 1 |
| Buick Envista | 7 | 0 | −2.6% | −$4,193 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 7 | 0 | −1.8% | −$15,910 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 7 | 0 | −3.1% | −$7,235 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 6 | 0 | −2.6% | −$3,262 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 6 | 0 | −3.3% | −$4,595 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 6 | 0 | −4.5% | −$7,935 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$7,119 | 1 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 6 | 0 | −4.2% | −$9,160 | 1 |
| Porsche 911 | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$7,000 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner i-FORCE MAX | 6 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,087 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 6 | 0 | −3.0% | −$6,502 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$3,990 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 6 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,594 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$4,889 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$5,592 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 5 | 0 | −3.1% | −$6,650 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$3,395 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 5 | 0 | −3.3% | −$5,491 | 1 |
Page 1 of 6Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology