AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Illinois — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 321 vehicles and raised it on 62; the median cut was −1.6%, $276,558 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:20 PM UTC.
321 / 62cuts / raises
−1.6%median cut
$276,558total dollars cut
+5.0%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 44 cuts
- 2Ford Explorer 16 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Equinox 12 cuts
- 4Nissan Altima 11 cuts
- 5Ford F-150 7 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hawk Subaru 85 changes (51 cuts) · see changes
- 2Patriot Hyundai of Bradley 71 changes (63 cuts) · see changes
- 3Grote Automotive 47 changes (46 cuts) · see changes
- 4Gary Uftring's Used Car Outlet 40 changes (39 cuts) · see changes
- 5Bocker Chevrolet GMC Inc 22 changes (22 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 44 | 0 | −5.2% | −$104,565 | 1 |
| Subaru Outback | 5 | 13 | +1.0% | +$54,900 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 16 | 1 | −2.8% | −$17,707 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 12 | 2 | −1.2% | −$4,370 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 4 | 10 | +2.0% | +$16,968 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 4 | 10 | +19.5% | +$66,156 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 11 | 1 | −1.1% | −$3,625 | 1 |
| Subaru Crosstrek | 3 | 6 | +6.4% | +$15,262 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 7 | 0 | −3.5% | −$5,721 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 6 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,600 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 5 | 1 | −1.0% | −$1,030 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 6 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,495 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$3,029 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,447 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,139 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 5 | 0 | −1.7% | −$3,653 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 3 | 1 | −0.9% | −$1,238 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 4 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,727 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 4 | 0 | −6.3% | −$14,031 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$3,231 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 4 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,848 | 1 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 4 | 0 | −5.2% | −$2,363 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,392 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 2 | 1 | −0.8% | −$2 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 2 | 1 | −1.1% | −$343 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,410 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 2 | 1 | −0.6% | +$180 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,008 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$993 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$652 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,230 | 1 |
| Nissan Kicks | 3 | 0 | −0.5% | −$388 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 3 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,796 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$526 | 1 |
| Subaru Ascent | 0 | 3 | +28.4% | +$36,849 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,438 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 3 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,126 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 1 | 1 | +1.8% | +$1,222 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$795 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 1 | 1 | +6.0% | +$644 | 1 |
| Chevrolet TrailBlazer | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$428 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,691 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica Plug-In Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,340 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$823 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 2 | 0 | −3.5% | −$1,850 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 2 | 0 | −4.0% | −$3,476 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$545 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$336 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$525 | 1 |
| Hyundai Venue | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$440 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology