AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Massachusetts — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 244 vehicles and raised it on 42; the median cut was −1.8%, $159,649 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
244 / 42cuts / raises
−1.8%median cut
$159,649total dollars cut
+1.7%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 14 cuts
- 2Mercedes-Benz GLC 10 cuts
- 3Kia Sportage 7 cuts
- 4Volkswagen Tiguan 6 cuts
- 5Audi Q5 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1DriveMax (Auto Center Sales and Service) 138 changes (137 cuts) · see changes
- 2Mercedes-Benz of Shrewsbury 26 changes (23 cuts) · see changes
- 3Bertera Chevrolet 20 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
- 4Wagner Kia of Shrewsbury 19 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
- 5Patrick Subaru 13 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 14 | 0 | −5.8% | −$33,290 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC | 10 | 1 | −0.6% | −$4,335 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage | 7 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,405 | 1 |
| Subaru WRX | 1 | 6 | +1.3% | +$2,894 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 6 | 1 | −1.8% | +$150 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 5 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Kia Carnival | 4 | 1 | −1.1% | +$309 | 1 |
| Kia Seltos | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,516 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class | 5 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,040 | 1 |
| Subaru Ascent | 0 | 5 | +1.1% | +$2,745 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 SuperCrew Cab | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 3 | 1 | −2.0% | +$6,815 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 4 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE | 4 | 0 | −1.9% | −$5,270 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 2 | 2 | +0.0% | −$140 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 4 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,587 | 1 |
| Audi A7 | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,300 | 1 |
| BMW 5 Series | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$700 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Crew Cab | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$900 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Double Cab | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,700 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,800 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,300 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 2 | 1 | −2.0% | +$5,755 | 1 |
| Lexus RX | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,300 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 2 | 1 | −1.4% | +$800 | 1 |
| Porsche Cayenne | 1 | 2 | +2.8% | +$1,705 | 1 |
| Subaru Outback | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,172 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 2 | 1 | −1.1% | −$902 | 1 |
| Acura RDX | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$800 | 1 |
| Audi A3 | 2 | 0 | −3.9% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Audi A6 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$600 | 1 |
| Audi Q7 | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$900 | 1 |
| BMW X3 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$775 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,800 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,699 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$800 | 1 |
| Dodge Grand Caravan Passenger | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$600 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 2 | 0 | −6.8% | −$3,097 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 Super Cab | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$800 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$700 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 1 | 1 | +10.9% | +$4,415 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$442 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 1 | 1 | +12.2% | +$9,315 | 1 |
| Hyundai Kona | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$700 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 0 | 2 | +7.2% | +$1,345 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$800 | 1 |
| Land Rover Range Rover Sport | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| MAZDA CX-90 | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$900 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,300 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology