AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Pennsylvania — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 345 vehicles and raised it on 215; the median cut was −1.8%, $440,864 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
345 / 215cuts / raises
−1.8%median cut
$440,864total dollars cut
+3.7%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Mitsubishi Outlander 17 cuts
- 2Ford F-150 15 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Silverado 1500 11 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Trax 11 cuts
- 5Ford F-250 Pickup 11 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Smail Lincoln 75 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 2Ciocca Hyundai of Williamsport 51 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 3Bob Ruth Ford Dillsburg 47 changes (45 cuts) · see changes
- 4Tri-State Auto 46 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Meegan Ford 42 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeep Wrangler | 2 | 26 | +4.2% | +$55,983 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 11 | 16 | +1.7% | +$3,075 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 17 | 2 | −1.5% | −$8,802 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 11 | 7 | −0.4% | +$2,199 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 15 | 1 | −1.8% | −$20,766 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 8 | 5 | −1.0% | −$4,476 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 Pickup | 11 | 1 | −1.0% | −$11,490 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 7 | 4 | −1.3% | −$805 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 10 | +1.2% | +$6,158 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 6 | 5 | −0.1% | +$1,124 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 2 | 9 | +5.5% | +$30,032 | 1 |
| Ford F-550 Chassis Cab | 10 | 0 | −1.0% | −$8,490 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 4 | 6 | +5.8% | +$12,153 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 10 | 0 | −1.6% | −$4,660 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 4 | 5 | +0.4% | +$11,606 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 0 | 8 | +2.0% | +$8,582 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 7 | 1 | −2.2% | −$1,809 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 5 | 3 | −1.6% | +$5,762 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 3 | 4 | +1.4% | +$1,251 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 1 | 6 | +2.1% | −$18,843 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 7 | 0 | −2.0% | −$6,215 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 0 | 7 | +1.9% | +$5,759 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 1 | 5 | +1.7% | +$12,352 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 Pickup | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$6,400 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 5 | 1 | −1.2% | +$2,974 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 5 | 1 | −1.5% | +$570 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 4 | 1 | −1.7% | −$1,652 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 5 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,830 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade Hybrid | 0 | 5 | +1.0% | +$4,563 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 0 | 5 | +0.9% | +$2,071 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 1 | 4 | +3.2% | +$8,684 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 1 | 4 | +0.9% | +$3,448 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 2 | 2 | +5.9% | +$3,480 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 3 | 1 | −3.3% | +$1,617 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 Chassis Cab | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 3 | 1 | −4.9% | −$1,449 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 2 | 2 | +0.3% | +$572 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 1 | 3 | +2.1% | +$3,960 | 1 |
| Hyundai Venue | 0 | 4 | +0.5% | +$489 | 1 |
| Lincoln Corsair | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,731 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class | 3 | 1 | −0.8% | +$806 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 2 | 2 | −0.2% | +$1,178 | 1 |
| Subaru Impreza | 2 | 2 | −1.1% | +$1,988 | 1 |
| Buick Encore | 0 | 3 | +17.7% | +$5,830 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 1 | 2 | +1.3% | +$715 | 1 |
| Ford F-600 Chassis Cab | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Ford F-650 Chassis Cab | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$8,000 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 3 | 0 | −6.0% | −$6,215 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,990 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 3 | 0 | −7.3% | −$7,422 | 1 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology