AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Peoria, AZ — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 365 vehicles and raised it on 319; the median cut was −2.4%, $505,189 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 AM UTC.
365 / 319cuts / raises
−2.4%median cut
$505,189total dollars cut
+2.2%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Genesis GV70 38 cuts
- 2Genesis GV80 38 cuts
- 3Genesis G70 21 cuts
- 4Nissan Altima 11 cuts
- 5Nissan Rogue 11 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Genesis of Peoria 166 changes (116 cuts) · see changes
- 2Larry H. Miller Hyundai Peoria 161 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 3Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria 127 changes (61 cuts) · see changes
- 4Peoria Nissan 87 changes (87 cuts) · see changes
- 5Peoria Ford 81 changes (71 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genesis GV80 | 38 | 36 | −1.3% | +$59,837 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade Hybrid | 0 | 54 | +1.0% | +$53,719 | 1 |
| Genesis GV70 | 38 | 11 | −2.0% | −$7,970 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 0 | 35 | +2.1% | +$34,054 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 6 | 29 | +9.0% | +$135,781 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 6 | 21 | +1.6% | −$2,256 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 3 | 22 | +1.5% | +$11,463 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 0 | 23 | +1.1% | +$8,990 | 1 |
| Genesis G70 | 21 | 0 | −2.9% | −$31,939 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 7 | 7 | +0.0% | +$5,471 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 0 | 13 | +2.2% | +$11,682 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 3 | 9 | +5.6% | +$12,497 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 4 | 7 | +1.4% | +$3,184 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 11 | 0 | −6.4% | −$16,116 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 11 | 0 | −10.3% | −$22,324 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 9 | 1 | −1.7% | −$7,887 | 1 |
| Ram 3500 | 0 | 9 | +3.7% | +$24,250 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 9 | 0 | −0.8% | −$5,330 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 5 | 4 | −1.2% | −$5,369 | 1 |
| Genesis G80 | 8 | 0 | −1.8% | −$11,238 | 1 |
| Nissan Z | 7 | 0 | −3.2% | −$13,830 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 4 | 3 | −1.6% | −$1,570 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 6 | 0 | −3.1% | −$6,636 | 1 |
| Hyundai Venue | 1 | 5 | +0.3% | +$329 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 6 | 0 | −8.5% | −$16,152 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner i-FORCE MAX | 6 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,087 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 5 | 0 | −2.0% | −$7,579 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 0 | 5 | +3.4% | +$6,581 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 2 | 3 | +3.7% | +$2,383 | 1 |
| Toyota C-HR | 5 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,700 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 5 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,736 | 1 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$6,188 | 1 |
| Toyota bZ Woodland | 4 | 0 | −0.1% | −$269 | 1 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 0 | 4 | +4.1% | +$13,812 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 4 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,512 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 3 | 0 | −5.0% | −$6,336 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,506 | 1 |
| Genesis GV80 Coupe | 1 | 2 | +4.0% | +$5,800 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra N | 3 | 0 | −3.9% | −$4,641 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata Hybrid | 1 | 2 | +2.1% | −$627 | 1 |
| Toyota Crown Signia | 0 | 3 | +4.0% | +$6,308 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander | 1 | 2 | +2.4% | +$2,157 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 3 | 0 | −3.6% | −$3,393 | 1 |
| Audi Q5 | 2 | 0 | −8.0% | −$3,074 | 2 |
| BMW 2 Series | 2 | 0 | −12.7% | −$9,572 | 1 |
| Cadillac CT5 | 2 | 0 | −5.2% | −$2,412 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$866 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,435 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 2 | 0 | −8.0% | −$4,453 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,920 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology