AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Sunnyvale, CA — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 128 vehicles and raised it on 85; the median cut was −1.7%, $91,663 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
128 / 85cuts / raises
−1.7%median cut
$91,663total dollars cut
+5.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Jeep Wrangler 15 cuts
- 2Toyota Camry 9 cuts
- 3Jeep Grand Wagoneer 6 cuts
- 4Toyota RAV4 6 cuts
- 5Toyota Tacoma 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Sunnyvale Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 139 changes (56 cuts) · see changes
- 2Toyota Sunnyvale 74 changes (72 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeep Wrangler | 15 | 28 | +1.6% | +$47,152 | 2 |
| Ram 1500 | 1 | 15 | +4.1% | +$48,165 | 2 |
| Toyota Camry | 9 | 0 | −1.9% | −$5,200 | 2 |
| Dodge Charger | 0 | 8 | +3.5% | +$14,002 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 4 | 4 | +0.0% | +$5,462 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 1 | 7 | +3.7% | +$11,176 | 2 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 1 | 5 | +4.3% | +$11,465 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 6 | 0 | −1.8% | −$8,037 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 6 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,800 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 0 | 4 | +6.4% | +$8,820 | 2 |
| Ram 2500 | 0 | 4 | +5.7% | +$15,170 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,800 | 2 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 1 | 2 | +1.0% | +$282 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 1 | 2 | +6.5% | +$4,977 | 2 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 3 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,403 | 2 |
| Jeep Compass | 2 | 1 | −1.3% | +$1,202 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee 2 Row | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,951 | 2 |
| Kia Niro EV | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$679 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$866 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| Toyota Prius | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| Toyota Sienna | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,600 | 2 |
| Honda Civic | 2 | 0 | −3.7% | −$981 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L 3 Row | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,962 | 2 |
| Mazda Mazda3 | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Mercedes-benz GLC | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$684 | 2 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| Ram 3500 | 0 | 2 | +6.1% | +$7,902 | 2 |
| Ram ProMaster | 2 | 0 | −6.7% | −$7,196 | 2 |
| Toyota bZ Woodland | 0 | 2 | +0.2% | +$144 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,500 | 2 |
| Audi Q3 | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| Audi Q5 e | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$800 | 2 |
| BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$700 | 2 |
| Honda Civic Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$200 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 2 |
| Honda Pilot | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$400 | 2 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$115 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$500 | 2 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Plug-In Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer L | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,511 | 2 |
| Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$300 | 2 |
| Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Kia Sportage | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$102 | 1 |
| Lexus IS | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$600 | 2 |
| Lexus NX | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 2 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology