AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Fallston, MD — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 59 vehicles and raised it on 109; the median cut was −2.5%, $35,900 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
59 / 109cuts / raises
−2.5%median cut
$35,900total dollars cut
+9.5%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Volkswagen Tiguan 6 cuts
- 2Honda CR-V 4 cuts
- 3Honda Ridgeline 4 cuts
- 4Honda CR-V Hybrid 3 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Traverse 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Volkswagen of Fallston 147 changes (38 cuts) · see changes
- 2Heritage Honda Bel Air 21 changes (21 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 6 | 35 | +9.8% | +$104,208 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport | 1 | 26 | +11.2% | +$121,983 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas | 1 | 17 | +5.3% | +$66,317 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 2 | 14 | +2.2% | +$16,713 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Golf GTI | 0 | 8 | +6.8% | +$20,418 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta GLI | 0 | 6 | +3.6% | +$7,424 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 4 | 0 | −2.1% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 4 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,200 | 0 |
| Volkswagen Jetta | 2 | 2 | −1.0% | −$347 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 3 | 0 | −0.6% | −$700 | 0 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 2 | 0 | −0.4% | −$400 | 0 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Golf R | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,600 | 1 |
| Acura ADX | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$200 | 0 |
| Acura RDX | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$800 | 1 |
| Audi e-tron | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$800 | 1 |
| BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$800 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$800 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 0 |
| Ford Explorer | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$800 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0 | −4.5% | −$800 | 1 |
| Genesis GV70 | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$300 | 0 |
| GMC Acadia | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$800 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$800 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$800 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$300 | 0 |
| Honda HR-V | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$800 | 1 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$800 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$800 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$800 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$200 | 0 |
| LEXUS RX | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$800 | 1 |
| Lincoln Aviator | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$800 | 1 |
| Lincoln MKX | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$800 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-3 | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$800 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-90 | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$300 | 0 |
| MINI Cooper Hardtop | 1 | 0 | −9.6% | −$800 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$300 | 0 |
| Toyota Camry | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$800 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$300 | 0 |
| Volkswagen ID.4 | 0 | 1 | +15.5% | +$6,819 | 1 |
| Volvo S60 | 1 | 0 | −4.6% | −$800 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology