AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Murfreesboro, TN — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 113 vehicles and raised it on 14; the median cut was −1.2%, $58,466 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 3:35 PM UTC.
113 / 14cuts / raises
−1.2%median cut
$58,466total dollars cut
+1.2%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 7 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Silverado 1500 5 cuts
- 3Toyota Tacoma 4 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Silverado 3500HD 3 cuts
- 5GMC Sierra 1500 3 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1City Auto Mitsubishi 99 changes (87 cuts) · see changes
- 2Honda of Murfreesboro 28 changes (26 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ram 1500 | 7 | 2 | −0.5% | −$2,535 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 5 | 1 | −0.6% | −$1,095 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,628 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 2 | 1 | −1.5% | −$399 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 3500HD | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,284 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 3 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,227 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 2 | 1 | −2.5% | −$1,449 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,908 | 1 |
| LEXUS RX 350 | 2 | 1 | −0.8% | −$223 | 1 |
| Subaru Outback | 3 | 0 | −0.4% | −$433 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,871 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$266 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$878 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 1 | 1 | −2.2% | −$855 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 2 | 0 | −5.1% | −$2,463 | 1 |
| Honda Accord | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$794 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$831 | 1 |
| Jeep Wagoneer L | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,256 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,057 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler 4xe | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,728 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$559 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 1 | 1 | +1.2% | +$477 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 1 | 1 | +0.5% | +$117 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 1 | 1 | −0.1% | +$0 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 Classic | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$745 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 1 | 1 | −0.4% | −$442 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$596 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$810 | 1 |
| Acura Integra | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$808 | 1 |
| BMW 3 series | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,058 | 1 |
| Buick LaCrosse | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$105 | 1 |
| Cadillac CT5 | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$2,058 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$414 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 0 | 1 | +0.6% | +$120 | 1 |
| Dodge Challenger | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$242 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$948 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$108 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,238 | 1 |
| Genesis G70 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$274 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$856 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$422 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$277 | 1 |
| Honda Fit | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$141 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$616 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$580 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$141 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$204 | 0 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology