AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Austin, TX — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 141 vehicles and raised it on 22; the median cut was −1.6%, $112,920 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
141 / 22cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 6.4 times as often as they raised them.
−1.6%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.6%.
$112,920total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $801 per cut on average.
+1.3%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.3%.
Most-cut models
- 1Honda Accord Hybrid 11 cuts
- 2Honda Civic 7 cuts
- 3Honda Accord 6 cuts
- 4Honda Pilot 5 cuts
- 5Volvo XC90 4 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Howdy Honda 116 changes (96 cuts) · see changes
- 2Onion Creek Volkswagen 26 changes (25 cuts) · see changes
- 3Covert Cadillac 9 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
- 4Volvo Cars of Austin 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 5Austin Auto Planet LLC 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 11 | 1 | −0.9% | −$8,687 | 2 |
| Honda Civic | 7 | 2 | −0.7% | −$2,022 | 3 |
| Honda Accord | 6 | 1 | −1.1% | −$1,349 | 2 |
| Honda Pilot | 5 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,248 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 3 | 1 | −1.0% | −$1,057 | 2 |
| Honda Odyssey | 3 | 1 | −3.5% | −$3,612 | 3 |
| Nissan Sentra | 3 | 1 | −1.9% | −$53 | 2 |
| Volvo XC90 | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$4,139 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade ESV | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,199 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 2 | 1 | −2.0% | −$864 | 2 |
| Honda Passport | 1 | 2 | +0.5% | +$297 | 2 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 1 | 2 | +0.5% | +$981 | 3 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 3 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,173 | 2 |
| Kia Forte | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$661 | 3 |
| Nissan Armada | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$792 | 2 |
| Acura MDX | 2 | 0 | −5.3% | −$2,664 | 2 |
| Audi Q5 | 0 | 2 | +1.9% | +$517 | 2 |
| Cadillac Escalade | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$3,500 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Impala | 1 | 1 | −0.8% | −$222 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$910 | 3 |
| Dodge Charger | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$699 | 2 |
| Ford F-150 | 2 | 0 | −7.5% | −$6,360 | 2 |
| Ford Fiesta | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$463 | 3 |
| Honda Accord Sedan | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$280 | 3 |
| Honda CR-V | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$511 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 2 | 0 | −6.3% | −$2,847 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 1 | 1 | −1.8% | −$739 | 2 |
| Kia K5 | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,045 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$446 | 2 |
| Nissan Murano | 1 | 1 | +0.1% | +$40 | 3 |
| Toyota Camry | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,141 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 0 | 2 | +2.3% | +$812 | 2 |
| Volkswagen Atlas | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$3,129 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Taos | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$2,070 | 1 |
| Acura Integra | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$395 | 3 |
| Acura TLX | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$282 | 2 |
| Audi A6 | 1 | 0 | −7.9% | −$3,005 | 1 |
| Audi SQ8 | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,658 | 1 |
| BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −7.6% | −$1,001 | 1 |
| BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −16.0% | −$8,016 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$306 | 1 |
| CADILLAC CT5 | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$608 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Corvette | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,218 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$96 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$128 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$509 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford EcoSport | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$438 | 2 |
| Ford Escape | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$61 | 2 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology