AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in San Antonio, TX — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 993 vehicles and raised it on 107; the median cut was −3.1%, $1,068,164 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 AM UTC.
993 / 107cuts / raises
−3.1%median cut
$1,068,164total dollars cut
+1.5%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Honda CR-V Hybrid 91 cuts
- 2Honda CR-V 83 cuts
- 3Toyota Tundra 64 cuts
- 4Honda Civic Sedan 47 cuts
- 5Honda Accord Sedan 41 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Gunn Honda 494 changes (493 cuts) · see changes
- 2North Park Toyota of San Antonio 276 changes (271 cuts) · see changes
- 3Universal Toyota 102 changes (27 cuts) · see changes
- 4Red McCombs Hyundai 57 changes (57 cuts) · see changes
- 5Gunn Nissan 51 changes (44 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota Tundra | 64 | 60 | −0.5% | −$61,905 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 91 | 0 | −3.5% | −$112,547 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 83 | 0 | −3.6% | −$104,136 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Sedan | 47 | 0 | −2.8% | −$38,254 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Sedan | 41 | 0 | −3.5% | −$40,991 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 36 | 4 | −2.2% | −$33,234 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 34 | 1 | −3.6% | −$66,838 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Hatchback | 32 | 0 | −3.4% | −$32,191 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 32 | 0 | −3.2% | −$27,672 | 1 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 28 | 0 | −4.1% | −$50,299 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 25 | 3 | −0.9% | −$10,173 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Sedan Hybrid | 26 | 0 | −4.1% | −$36,334 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 24 | 2 | −2.4% | −$15,675 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 22 | 0 | −3.9% | −$36,154 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 20 | 1 | −2.1% | −$15,416 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 20 | 1 | −0.8% | −$7,687 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 17 | 0 | −5.3% | −$43,056 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander Sport | 17 | 0 | −3.3% | −$16,225 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra i-FORCE MAX | 10 | 7 | −3.4% | −$16,500 | 1 |
| Hyundai SANTA FE | 14 | 0 | −3.1% | −$16,146 | 1 |
| Honda Civic Hatchback Hybrid | 12 | 0 | −3.5% | −$13,151 | 1 |
| Honda Passport | 12 | 0 | −4.2% | −$19,131 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 11 | 1 | −0.9% | −$2,633 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma i-FORCE MAX | 11 | 0 | −3.5% | −$19,000 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 8 | 0 | −3.3% | −$10,869 | 1 |
| Ford Transit Cargo Van | 8 | 0 | −0.9% | −$4,008 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 7 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,555 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 4 | 3 | −1.1% | −$686 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 7 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,508 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 4 | 3 | −1.0% | +$3,225 | 1 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 7 | 0 | −0.4% | −$5,150 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 7 | 0 | −0.6% | −$4,852 | 1 |
| Chevrolet TrailBlazer | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,760 | 1 |
| Hyundai KONA | 6 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,336 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 5 | 1 | −0.7% | −$294 | 1 |
| Hyundai TUCSON | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$3,394 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross | 5 | 0 | −2.8% | −$4,225 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 4 | 1 | −1.2% | −$501 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,684 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,125 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,011 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Hybrid | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$5,173 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 2 | 2 | +1.5% | +$2,141 | 1 |
| Volvo XC40 | 4 | 0 | −2.7% | −$3,700 | 1 |
| Volvo XC90 | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$3,138 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$887 | 1 |
| BMW 2 Series | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$740 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 3 | 0 | −2.5% | −$5,015 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$675 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,494 | 2 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology