AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Manassas, VA — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 120 vehicles and raised it on 4; the median cut was −1.7%, $133,371 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 3:35 PM UTC.
120 / 4cuts / raises
−1.7%median cut
$133,371total dollars cut
+2.1%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ford EXPLORER 33 cuts
- 2Ford Mustang 9 cuts
- 3Ford Expedition Max 6 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 6 cuts
- 5Ford Expedition 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Ourisman Ford of Manassas 71 changes (71 cuts) · see changes
- 2A & F Auto Sales 21 changes (21 cuts) · see changes
- 3Perfect Auto 18 changes (18 cuts) · see changes
- 4Joyce Koons Honda 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 5Joyce Koons Buick GMC 4 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford EXPLORER | 33 | 0 | −1.1% | −$21,200 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 9 | 0 | −1.7% | −$6,000 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 6 | 1 | −1.0% | −$3,795 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 6 | 0 | −0.6% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 5 | 0 | −0.6% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 3500HD | 0 | 3 | +2.1% | +$6,000 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 2 | 0 | −4.0% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Mercedes-benz C-CLASS | 2 | 0 | −13.8% | −$4,243 | 1 |
| Mini Hardtop 2 Door | 2 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,398 | 1 |
| Nissan ALTIMA | 2 | 0 | −14.4% | −$2,455 | 1 |
| Nissan TITAN | 2 | 0 | −25.1% | −$6,825 | 1 |
| Toyota PRIUS | 2 | 0 | −10.7% | −$3,730 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas | 2 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,778 | 1 |
| Bmw 535 | 1 | 0 | −25.4% | −$3,390 | 1 |
| BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Cadillac Escalade ESV | 1 | 0 | −8.3% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet SUBURBAN | 1 | 0 | −14.8% | −$2,150 | 1 |
| Chrysler TOWN & COUNTRY | 1 | 0 | −22.5% | −$2,875 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$889 | 1 |
| Ford BRONCO SPORT | 1 | 0 | −12.4% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford F-450 | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$500 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| Ford TAURUS | 1 | 0 | −33.4% | −$4,325 | 1 |
| Ford TRANSIT | 1 | 0 | −12.6% | −$2,317 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$991 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 Denali | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$899 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 1 | 0 | −7.4% | −$3,500 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Honda CIVIC | 1 | 0 | −25.2% | −$4,400 | 1 |
| Honda ODYSSEY | 1 | 0 | −27.3% | −$3,550 | 1 |
| Honda PILOT | 1 | 0 | −13.7% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$611 | 1 |
| Hyundai VELOSTER | 1 | 0 | −18.7% | −$1,257 | 1 |
| Infiniti EX35 | 1 | 0 | −10.1% | −$1,489 | 1 |
| Infiniti QX60 | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$889 | 1 |
| Jaguar F-Pace | 1 | 0 | −4.6% | −$714 | 1 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 1 | 0 | −5.1% | −$1,199 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$667 | 1 |
| Jeep WRANGLER | 1 | 0 | −14.0% | −$2,769 | 1 |
| Land Rover Discovery Sport | 1 | 0 | −6.9% | −$889 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$612 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$273 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz M-Class | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$999 | 1 |
| Mercedes-Benz S-Class | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$500 | 1 |
| Nissan NV 1500 | 1 | 0 | −17.3% | −$2,860 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology