AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in the Mountain division — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 4,250 vehicles and raised it on 2,040; the median cut was −2.6%, $7,642,501 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:11 PM UTC.
4,250 / 2,040cuts / raises
−2.6%median cut
$7,642,501total dollars cut
+4.4%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Jeep Wrangler 194 cuts
- 2Ram 1500 164 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Silverado 1500 145 cuts
- 4Jeep Grand Cherokee 113 cuts
- 5Jeep Gladiator 93 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2AutoNation Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Southwest 339 changes (339 cuts) · see changes
- 3Auto Boom 261 changes (258 cuts) · see changes
- 4AutoNation Chrysler Jeep West 256 changes (256 cuts) · see changes
- 5Larry H. Miller Honda Boise 221 changes (166 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albuquerque, NM | 473 | 539 | +1.5% | +$2,363,342 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 365 | 319 | −0.7% | +$55,832 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 534 | 28 | −1.5% | −$462,884 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 521 | 31 | −2.5% | −$805,269 | 1 |
| Mesa, AZ | 128 | 319 | +2.2% | +$713,354 | 1 |
| Littleton, CO | 369 | 3 | −9.1% | −$1,956,286 | 0 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 144 | 177 | +0.8% | +$182,036 | 1 |
| Golden, CO | 259 | 2 | −7.3% | −$933,127 | 0 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 194 | 65 | −1.1% | −$183,131 | 1 |
| Reno, NV | 249 | 7 | −2.9% | −$524,381 | 1 |
| Lakewood, CO | 122 | 133 | +1.9% | +$203,936 | 1 |
| Boise, ID | 185 | 66 | −0.8% | −$35,608 | 1 |
| Surprise, AZ | 159 | 83 | −1.5% | +$74,855 | 1 |
| Tucson, AZ | 124 | 31 | −2.7% | −$200,367 | 1 |
| Avondale, AZ | 13 | 112 | +5.5% | +$390,135 | 1 |
| Tempe, AZ | 25 | 78 | +0.5% | −$21,923 | 1 |
| Pahrump, NV | 59 | 2 | −4.5% | −$130,399 | 1 |
| Los Lunas, NM | 33 | 19 | −1.1% | −$59,985 | 1 |
| Denver, CO | 41 | 6 | −5.1% | −$47,629 | 1 |
| Glendale, AZ | 40 | 1 | −1.8% | −$25,894 | 1 |
| Commerce City, CO | 33 | 2 | −2.1% | −$57,100 | 1 |
| Apache Junction, AZ | 31 | 2 | −3.3% | −$39,653 | 1 |
| Nampa, ID | 23 | 0 | −3.1% | −$13,124 | 1 |
| Ogden, UT | 21 | 1 | −1.2% | −$5,547 | 1 |
| Gallup, NM | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$13,500 | 0 |
| Lindon, UT | 15 | 1 | −6.1% | −$18,999 | 1 |
| Pueblo, CO | 13 | 2 | −7.1% | −$19,000 | 1 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 13 | 0 | −2.7% | −$17,751 | 1 |
| Green Valley, AZ | 5 | 5 | +0.0% | +$0 | 1 |
| Lehi, UT | 10 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,500 | 1 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$6,205 | 1 |
| Aurora, CO | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,400 | 1 |
| South Salt Lake, UT | 4 | 0 | −4.8% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Boulder, CO | 2 | 1 | −0.5% | −$96 | 1 |
| Grand Junction, CO | 3 | 0 | −6.2% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Northglenn, CO | 2 | 1 | −5.7% | −$5,900 | 1 |
| Englewood, CO | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Sheridan, CO | 1 | 1 | +6.6% | +$595 | 1 |
| Bennett, CO | 1 | 0 | −4.6% | −$500 | 2 |
| Bosque Farms, NM | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Casper, WY | 1 | 0 | −14.3% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| Centerville, UT | 1 | 0 | −11.8% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Frederick, CO | 0 | 1 | +9.2% | +$2,019 | 1 |
| Henderson, NV | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,860 | 1 |
| Montrose, CO | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| North Las Vegas, NV | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| North Salt Lake, UT | 0 | 1 | +20.0% | +$15,000 | 1 |
| West Bountiful, UT | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Wheat Ridge, CO | 0 | 1 | +5.2% | +$1,360 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology