AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in the Pacific division — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 2,730 vehicles and raised it on 1,676; the median cut was −1.9%, $3,707,682 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
2,730 / 1,676cuts / raises
−1.9%median cut
$3,707,682total dollars cut
+5.9%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 125 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 94 cuts
- 3Ram 2500 62 cuts
- 4Kia Telluride Hybrid 40 cuts
- 5Jeep Grand Cherokee 36 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 363 changes (58 cuts) · see changes
- 2STG Montclair 296 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 155 changes (77 cuts) · see changes
- 4High Class Auto Sales 141 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
- 5Huntington Beach Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 140 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden Grove, CA | 14 | 1 | −0.6% | −$11,892 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 5 | 10 | +0.2% | −$2,342 | 1 |
| Fife, WA | 2 | 12 | +4.6% | +$21,250 | 1 |
| Ontario, CA | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$9,500 | 1 |
| Auburn, WA | 12 | 0 | −1.8% | −$6,580 | 1 |
| Glendale, CA | 11 | 1 | −2.2% | −$13,501 | 1 |
| Fontana, CA | 4 | 7 | +4.8% | +$21,800 | 1 |
| Redwood City, CA | 10 | 1 | −2.0% | −$10,590 | 1 |
| Modesto, CA | 9 | 1 | −4.9% | −$10,730 | 1 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 7 | 3 | −1.4% | +$12,554 | 1 |
| Spokane Valley, WA | 9 | 1 | −2.8% | −$20,159 | 1 |
| Torrance, CA | 8 | 1 | −2.5% | −$17,453 | 1 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 8 | 0 | −6.7% | −$4,500 | 1 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 7 | 1 | −1.4% | +$1,033 | 1 |
| Tacoma, WA | 0 | 8 | +14.7% | +$7,484 | 1 |
| Anaheim, CA | 7 | 0 | −5.9% | −$5,505 | 2 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 0 | 7 | +0.0% | +$854 | 1 |
| Glendora, CA | 6 | 1 | −3.3% | −$9,395 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 6 | 1 | −1.8% | −$1,300 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$5,146 | 2 |
| Vancouver, WA | 7 | 0 | −8.0% | −$4,338 | 2 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 6 | 0 | −5.5% | −$3,195 | 1 |
| Victorville, CA | 5 | 1 | −0.5% | −$1,857 | 1 |
| Ceres, CA | 5 | 0 | −6.2% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Orange, CA | 3 | 2 | −0.4% | −$72 | 0 |
| San Leandro, CA | 5 | 0 | −10.0% | −$21,176 | 1 |
| Cupertino, CA | 3 | 0 | −5.0% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Fairbanks, AK | 3 | 0 | −3.5% | −$6,164 | 1 |
| Kaneohe, HI | 3 | 0 | −3.4% | −$2,299 | 1 |
| Burbank, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| El Cerrito, CA | 1 | 1 | +0.1% | +$0 | 1 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 0 | 2 | +0.2% | +$362 | 1 |
| Monroe, WA | 1 | 1 | +2.8% | +$0 | 0 |
| Oceanside, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$820 | 1 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 2 | 0 | −8.5% | −$5,500 | 1 |
| Temecula, CA | 2 | 0 | −15.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| West Sacramento, CA | 2 | 0 | −12.5% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Burien, WA | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$990 | 0 |
| Clovis, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,752 | 1 |
| Juneau, AK | 0 | 1 | +6.8% | +$4,500 | 1 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | 0 | −6.8% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Manteca, CA | 0 | 1 | +18.9% | +$1,893 | 1 |
| North Hills, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Oregon City, OR | 1 | 0 | −7.8% | −$510 | 0 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,110 | 1 |
| Rocklin, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$795 | 1 |
| Saint Helena, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology