AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for jeep in the Pacific states — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 255 vehicles and raised it on 415; the median cut was −3.7%, $631,934 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
255 / 415cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers raised prices more often than they cut them (415 raises vs. 255 cuts).
−3.7%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 3.7%.
$631,934total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $2,478 per cut on average.
+8.0%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 8.0%.
Most-cut models
- 1Jeep Wrangler 101 cuts
- 2Jeep Grand Cherokee 37 cuts
- 3Jeep Grand Cherokee L 22 cuts
- 4Jeep Gladiator 20 cuts
- 5Jeep Compass 14 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 99 changes (52 cuts) · see changes
- 2Aaron Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 83 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
- 3Sunnyvale Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 83 changes (34 cuts) · see changes
- 4Lithia Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram FIAT of Spokane 54 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Huntington Beach Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 48 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasanton, CA | 52 | 47 | −6.0% | −$18,235 | 2 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 35 | 49 | +1.1% | +$71,816 | 2 |
| Norco, CA | 11 | 72 | +13.3% | +$288,354 | 0 |
| Spokane, WA | 1 | 54 | +10.1% | +$188,417 | 1 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 0 | 48 | +9.2% | +$214,521 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 7 | 37 | +7.7% | +$58,135 | 1 |
| Riverside, CA | 9 | 32 | +7.4% | +$95,403 | 1 |
| Portland, OR | 39 | 0 | −12.8% | −$238,052 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 6 | 24 | +5.0% | +$47,214 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 9 | 18 | +4.3% | +$58,908 | 1 |
| Redlands, CA | 0 | 20 | +1.2% | +$10,538 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 11 | 8 | −0.3% | −$1,399 | 1 |
| Anchorage, AK | 12 | 0 | −2.4% | −$12,236 | 1 |
| Salinas, CA | 10 | 2 | −2.7% | −$20,452 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 7 | 1 | −1.0% | −$1,281 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 8 | 0 | −3.6% | −$8,126 | 1 |
| Woodland, CA | 8 | 0 | −0.7% | −$5,844 | 2 |
| Everett, WA | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,200 | 1 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$270 | 2 |
| Junction City, OR | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$340 | 1 |
| Puyallup, WA | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$535 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 2 | 0 | −0.3% | −$174 | 2 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$367 | 1 |
| Valencia, CA | 2 | 0 | −8.5% | −$3,751 | 1 |
| Visalia, CA | 1 | 1 | −1.4% | −$982 | 1 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | 0 | −6.8% | −$800 | 1 |
| Clovis, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$400 | 3 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$595 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,001 | 1 |
| Lodi, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$344 | 1 |
| Oxnard, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$88 | 1 |
| Palmer, AK | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$200 | 1 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 1 | +9.7% | +$2,528 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 1 | 0 | −9.8% | −$800 | 2 |
| Salem, OR | 1 | 0 | −8.7% | −$1,495 | 1 |
| San Marcos, CA | 1 | 0 | −10.3% | −$915 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$600 | 1 |
| Tacoma, WA | 0 | 1 | +16.9% | +$1,298 | 1 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology