AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases at Vandergriff Chevrolet Arlington — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 398 vehicles and raised it on 4; the median cut was −3.3%, $869,384 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
398 / 4cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 99.5 times as often as they raised them.
−3.3%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 3.3%.
$869,384total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $2,184 per cut on average.
+2.7%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 2.7%.
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 115 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Equinox 51 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Tahoe 35 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Colorado 29 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD 22 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Vandergriff Chevrolet 402 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 115 | 1 | −3.3% | −$231,470 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 51 | 0 | −4.6% | −$88,344 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 35 | 0 | −5.5% | −$140,502 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 29 | 0 | −3.1% | −$44,011 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 22 | 0 | −5.3% | −$77,004 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 19 | 0 | −5.7% | −$86,924 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 16 | 0 | −4.2% | −$34,361 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 15 | 0 | −3.2% | −$17,583 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 13 | 0 | −9.5% | −$48,629 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 6 | 2 | −2.5% | −$13,587 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Bolt | 5 | 0 | −4.0% | −$6,831 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 3 | 0 | −4.4% | −$8,476 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 3 | 0 | −2.2% | −$4,719 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,385 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$675 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$762 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Corvette Stingray | 2 | 0 | −4.7% | −$9,819 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD | 2 | 0 | −4.1% | −$4,627 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,168 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 1 | 1 | +1.3% | −$10 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$942 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 2 | 0 | −5.3% | −$5,779 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$450 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-50 | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,181 | 1 |
| Acura ILX | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$225 | 1 |
| Acura RDX | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$225 | 1 |
| Audi A5 Sportback | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$225 | 1 |
| Audi Q7 | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$225 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$225 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 1 | 0 | −13.5% | −$2,938 | 1 |
| Buick Envision | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$499 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT4 | 1 | 0 | −4.4% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,293 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 1 | 0 | −4.1% | −$1,026 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 LTD | 1 | 0 | −3.9% | −$1,222 | 1 |
| Dodge Challenger | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$2,261 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$565 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$744 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$919 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$225 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$225 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,575 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$225 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$987 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$2,165 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 1 | 0 | −8.5% | −$929 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler Unlimited | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,142 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage | 1 | 0 | −5.1% | −$1,225 | 1 |
| LEXUS ES | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$225 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology