AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for acura — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 364 vehicles and raised it on 30; the median cut was −1.3%, $351,750 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
364 / 30cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 12.1 times as often as they raised them.
−1.3%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.3%.
$351,750total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $966 per cut on average.
+4.8%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 4.8%.
Most-cut models
- 1Acura MDX 153 cuts
- 2Acura RDX 104 cuts
- 3Acura TLX 40 cuts
- 4Acura ADX 25 cuts
- 5Acura Integra 24 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Vandergriff Acura 112 changes (110 cuts) · see changes
- 2Toyota of Hollywood's Amazinn Used Cars 35 changes (34 cuts) · see changes
- 3Motorcars Volvo Cars 27 changes (27 cuts) · see changes
- 4Open Road Acura of East Brunswick 16 changes (16 cuts) · see changes
- 5Acura of Stamford 15 changes (15 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington, TX | 113 | 2 | −0.8% | −$206,631 | 1 |
| Hollywood, FL | 34 | 1 | −1.1% | −$13,840 | 1 |
| Bedford, OH | 28 | 0 | −1.3% | −$16,070 | 1 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 16 | 0 | −1.1% | −$8,028 | 1 |
| Littleton, CO | 13 | 2 | −0.3% | −$1,763 | 1 |
| Stamford, CT | 15 | 0 | −1.0% | −$6,750 | 1 |
| Pembroke Pines, FL | 8 | 0 | −4.9% | −$11,184 | 0 |
| Lancaster, CA | 0 | 6 | +5.1% | +$16,332 | 1 |
| Richmond, VA | 6 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,600 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 5 | 0 | −1.7% | −$3,767 | 1 |
| Madison, WI | 5 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,904 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,577 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,341 | 2 |
| Ranson, WV | 2 | 2 | +0.0% | +$0 | 1 |
| White Marsh, MD | 4 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,950 | 1 |
| Feasterville Trevose, PA | 3 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,800 | 1 |
| Gastonia, NC | 3 | 0 | −4.4% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$300 | 1 |
| Rochester, NY | 2 | 1 | −0.2% | +$18 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$887 | 1 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 3 | 0 | −0.6% | −$760 | 2 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 2 | 0 | −6.4% | −$2,404 | 2 |
| Birmingham, AL | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$600 | 2 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,600 | 1 |
| Danbury, CT | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$600 | 2 |
| Dublin, OH | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,528 | 1 |
| Everett, WA | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,201 | 1 |
| Fallston, MD | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$281 | 2 |
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,050 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | 0 | −4.7% | −$1,301 | 1 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | 0 | −13.1% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Lakewood, CO | 1 | 1 | +12.6% | +$1,005 | 1 |
| Lincoln, NE | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,899 | 1 |
| Little Rock, AR | 2 | 0 | −5.1% | −$4,112 | 2 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$450 | 1 |
| Medford, NY | 1 | 1 | +0.7% | +$0 | 2 |
| New Haven, IN | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$494 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | 1 | +1.8% | +$1,000 | 2 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 0 | 2 | +17.0% | +$4,880 | 1 |
| Plainfield, IL | 1 | 1 | +1.8% | +$1,222 | 1 |
| Sanford, FL | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,497 | 2 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | 0 | −3.9% | −$3,652 | 2 |
| Suitland, MD | 1 | 1 | −0.1% | +$0 | 1 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 0 | 2 | +23.3% | +$6,000 | 1 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | 1 | +0.4% | +$0 | 3 |
| Vienna, VA | 2 | 0 | −4.9% | −$1,990 | 0 |
| Albertville, AL | 1 | 0 | −9.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Avon, IN | 0 | 1 | +2.2% | +$381 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology