AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for acura — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 363 vehicles and raised it on 29; the median cut was −1.3%, $351,690 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:54 AM UTC.
363 / 29cuts / raises
−1.3%median cut
$351,690total dollars cut
+4.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Acura MDX 153 cuts
- 2Acura RDX 103 cuts
- 3Acura TLX 40 cuts
- 4Acura ADX 25 cuts
- 5Acura Integra 24 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Vandergriff Acura 112 changes (110 cuts) · see changes
- 2Toyota of Hollywood's Amazinn Used Cars 35 changes (34 cuts) · see changes
- 3Motorcars Volvo Cars 27 changes (27 cuts) · see changes
- 4Open Road Acura of East Brunswick 16 changes (16 cuts) · see changes
- 5Acura of Stamford 15 changes (15 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Acura MDX | 43 | 1 | −0.8% | −$91,264 | 1 |
| 2024 Acura MDX | 28 | 3 | −1.1% | −$3,981 | 1 |
| 2025 Acura MDX | 26 | 3 | −1.1% | −$11,994 | 1 |
| 2023 Acura MDX | 21 | 0 | −1.0% | −$11,894 | 1 |
| 2023 Acura RDX | 20 | 0 | −1.3% | −$9,191 | 1 |
| 2026 Acura RDX | 20 | 0 | −1.9% | −$44,564 | 1 |
| 2024 Acura RDX | 19 | 0 | −1.2% | −$9,064 | 1 |
| 2021 Acura RDX | 16 | 0 | −1.8% | −$8,309 | 1 |
| 2026 Acura ADX | 15 | 0 | −12.2% | −$63,984 | 1 |
| 2024 Acura Integra | 14 | 0 | −1.5% | −$8,279 | 1 |
| 2022 Acura MDX | 9 | 2 | −1.1% | −$3,083 | 1 |
| 2023 Acura TLX | 10 | 1 | −0.8% | −$2,287 | 1 |
| 2025 Acura ADX | 10 | 0 | −0.8% | −$3,004 | 1 |
| 2025 Acura RDX | 9 | 0 | −0.6% | −$2,516 | 1 |
| 2019 Acura MDX | 6 | 2 | −0.6% | +$1,578 | 1 |
| 2020 Acura RDX | 2 | 5 | +2.0% | +$5,808 | 1 |
| 2026 Acura Integra | 7 | 0 | −1.5% | −$14,095 | 1 |
| 2016 Acura MDX | 4 | 2 | −0.7% | −$586 | 2 |
| 2020 Acura MDX | 6 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,676 | 1 |
| 2021 Acura TLX | 5 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,805 | 1 |
| 2022 Acura RDX | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,944 | 1 |
| 2025 Acura TLX | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$4,207 | 2 |
| 2016 Acura TLX | 3 | 1 | −2.1% | +$1,447 | 1 |
| 2024 Acura TLX | 4 | 0 | −0.7% | −$976 | 1 |
| 2010 Acura TSX | 2 | 1 | −2.1% | −$682 | 1 |
| 2014 Acura MDX | 2 | 1 | −3.8% | +$919 | 1 |
| 2015 Acura TLX | 3 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,148 | 1 |
| 2017 Acura RDX | 3 | 0 | −2.5% | −$933 | 1 |
| 2018 Acura TLX | 2 | 1 | −0.7% | +$2,341 | 1 |
| 2019 Acura RDX | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$675 | 1 |
| 2019 Acura TLX | 3 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,648 | 1 |
| 2022 Acura ILX | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,352 | 1 |
| 2011 Acura MDX | 2 | 0 | −10.4% | −$1,796 | 1 |
| 2012 Acura MDX | 2 | 0 | −7.2% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| 2013 Acura ILX | 1 | 1 | +10.2% | +$2,775 | 1 |
| 2013 Acura MDX | 1 | 1 | +6.4% | +$5 | 1 |
| 2013 Acura TL | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$774 | 1 |
| 2015 Acura MDX | 1 | 1 | +0.0% | +$0 | 1 |
| 2015 Acura RDX | 1 | 1 | +0.1% | +$0 | 1 |
| 2016 Acura RDX | 1 | 1 | +1.3% | +$283 | 2 |
| 2017 Acura MDX | 2 | 0 | −4.7% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| 2017 Acura TLX | 2 | 0 | −6.4% | −$2,404 | 2 |
| 2019 Acura ILX | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$472 | 1 |
| 2020 Acura TLX | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$875 | 2 |
| 2023 Acura Integra | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,326 | 1 |
| 2005 Acura TL | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2010 Acura TL | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2011 Acura RDX | 1 | 0 | −7.2% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2013 Acura RDX | 1 | 0 | −5.5% | −$699 | 1 |
| 2013 Acura TSX | 1 | 0 | −9.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology