AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for bmw x1 — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 100 vehicles and raised it on 5; the median cut was −1.8%, $74,352 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
100 / 5cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 20.0 times as often as they raised them.
−1.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.8%.
$74,352total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $744 per cut on average.
+1.2%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.2%.
Most-cut models
- 1BMW X1 100 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1BMW of Fairfax 41 changes (41 cuts) · see changes
- 2BMW of Birmingham 12 changes (12 cuts) · see changes
- 3BMW of Macon 7 changes (7 cuts) · see changes
- 4BMW of Chattanooga 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 5BMW of Columbus 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfax, VA | 41 | 0 | −1.9% | −$34,850 | 0 |
| Irondale, AL | 12 | 0 | −1.5% | −$8,400 | 1 |
| Macon, GA | 7 | 0 | −1.7% | −$6,286 | 0 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 6 | 0 | −1.9% | −$4,501 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | 1 | −0.6% | −$250 | 1 |
| Suitland, MD | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,705 | 1 |
| Columbus, GA | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,694 | 1 |
| Springfield, MO | 0 | 3 | +1.2% | +$1,860 | 1 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,015 | 2 |
| Addison, IL | 1 | 0 | −14.3% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 1 | 0 | −0.2% | −$100 | 3 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | 0 | −7.6% | −$1,001 | 1 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$900 | 3 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$258 | 1 |
| Feasterville Trevose, PA | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$600 | 1 |
| Gurnee, IL | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 2 |
| Junction City, OR | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$1,386 | 1 |
| Knoxville, TN | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$996 | 1 |
| Lakeland, FL | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$225 | 1 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$100 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$508 | 2 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$120 | 1 |
| Sanford, FL | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,497 | 1 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$411 | 1 |
| Stamford, CT | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$150 | 1 |
| Tacoma, WA | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$100 | 2 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$900 | 1 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 0 | 1 | +0.4% | +$65 | 3 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology