AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for cadillac — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 450 vehicles and raised it on 107; the median cut was −1.4%, $436,978 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
450 / 107cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 4.2 times as often as they raised them.
−1.4%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.4%.
$436,978total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $971 per cut on average.
+1.6%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.6%.
Most-cut models
- 1Cadillac Escalade 101 cuts
- 2Cadillac LYRIQ 76 cuts
- 3Cadillac XT5 47 cuts
- 4Cadillac VISTIQ 37 cuts
- 5Cadillac Escalade ESV 34 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Massey Cadillac of South Orlando 104 changes (104 cuts) · see changes
- 2Coulter Cadillac Tempe 61 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
- 3TOM KELLEY CADILLAC 45 changes (45 cuts) · see changes
- 4VanDevere Cadillac 40 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
- 5Cadillac of South San Francisco 27 changes (27 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abilene, TX | 0 | 1 | +13.6% | +$2,400 | 2 |
| Aiken, SC | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$405 | 1 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$379 | 1 |
| Alexandria, KY | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Archbold, OH | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$341 | 1 |
| Ashland, VA | 0 | 1 | +0.8% | +$399 | 1 |
| Avon, IN | 1 | 0 | −5.2% | −$1,594 | 3 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$229 | 2 |
| Batavia, NY | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$200 | 1 |
| Bedford, OH | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$448 | 1 |
| Bluffton, SC | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$380 | 1 |
| Brandon, MS | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$600 | 2 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$900 | 1 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 1 | 0 | −16.7% | −$5,431 | 1 |
| Cockeysville, MD | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$483 | 1 |
| Columbus, MS | 0 | 1 | +3.0% | +$1,043 | 3 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$220 | 1 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$78 | 1 |
| Dillsburg, PA | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$250 | 1 |
| Downers Grove, IL | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$700 | 3 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$500 | 3 |
| Elizabeth City, NC | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$600 | 1 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Frederick, CO | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$344 | 2 |
| Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | 0 | −12.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 0 | 1 | +5.0% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Glendale, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Greendale, IN | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$519 | 0 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Huntington, IN | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$690 | 1 |
| Huntsville, AL | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$991 | 0 |
| Irondale, AL | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,001 | 1 |
| Lawrence, IN | 1 | 0 | −8.3% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Lehi, UT | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$350 | 1 |
| Lindon, UT | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Little Rock, AR | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$351 | 2 |
| Lockport, NY | 1 | 0 | −11.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$700 | 1 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | 0 | −8.3% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Manchester, CT | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$400 | 1 |
| Meridianville, AL | 1 | 0 | −12.6% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Mesquite, TX | 1 | 0 | −7.8% | −$2,263 | 1 |
| Milledgeville, GA | 1 | 0 | −3.9% | −$898 | 0 |
| Mobile, AL | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$663 | 1 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$300 | 1 |
| Moorhead, MN | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| Muncie, IN | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 2 |
| Newport News, VA | 0 | 1 | +12.3% | +$1,530 | 1 |
| Newport, TN | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,490 | 1 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$299 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology