AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for chevrolet corvette — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 42 vehicles and raised it on 5; the median cut was −1.2%, $45,467 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
42 / 5cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 8.4 times as often as they raised them.
−1.2%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.2%.
$45,467total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,083 per cut on average.
+1.2%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.2%.
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Corvette 42 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Auto Boom 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 2Gravity Autos Duluth 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
- 3Rolling Stock Specialty Auto Sales 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
- 4STG Montclair 3 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
- 5Germain Honda of Dublin 2 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottsdale, AZ | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$5,370 | 1 |
| Columbus, OH | 5 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,900 | 2 |
| Duluth, GA | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,794 | 1 |
| Louisville, KY | 3 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,600 | 3 |
| Montclair, CA | 1 | 2 | +0.2% | −$1,235 | 1 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | 1 | −0.3% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$225 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,218 | 1 |
| Berne, IN | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Buford, GA | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,004 | 0 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | 0 | −4.5% | −$3,000 | 2 |
| Evansville, IN | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$400 | 3 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$950 | 1 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$300 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$225 | 1 |
| Knoxville, TN | 0 | 1 | +12.5% | +$6,995 | 1 |
| Martinez, GA | 1 | 0 | −8.1% | −$4,900 | 1 |
| Matthews, NC | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Midlothian, TX | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Mobile, AL | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$261 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$821 | 1 |
| Saint Paul, MN | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Spokane Valley, WA | 1 | 0 | −10.0% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Suitland, MD | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$700 | 1 |
| Sykesville, MD | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$800 | 1 |
| Tyler, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$300 | 1 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 0 | 1 | +0.4% | +$65 | 3 |
| Victorville, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$300 | 1 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Weatherford, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$501 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology