AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for ford escape — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 169 vehicles and raised it on 32; the median cut was −2.8%, $105,444 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
169 / 32cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 5.3 times as often as they raised them.
−2.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.8%.
$105,444total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $624 per cut on average.
+7.3%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 7.3%.
Most-cut models
- 1Ford Escape 169 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Lakeside Automotive Group 8 changes (8 cuts) · see changes
- 2Nissan of Tifton 8 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 3RightDrive Muncie 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 4Pellegrino Auto Sales 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 5Peoria Ford 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Lake, MI | 8 | 0 | −6.2% | −$6,570 | 0 |
| Tifton, GA | 6 | 2 | −1.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 4 | 2 | −0.3% | +$2,849 | 2 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 4 | 2 | −1.0% | −$975 | 1 |
| Muncie, IN | 6 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,100 | 2 |
| Peoria, AZ | 6 | 0 | −3.1% | −$6,636 | 1 |
| Batavia, NY | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Knoxville, TN | 1 | 4 | +13.0% | +$5,429 | 1 |
| Elkin, NC | 4 | 0 | −5.1% | −$3,593 | 1 |
| Kansas City, MO | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,140 | 1 |
| Medina, NY | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$4,145 | 2 |
| El Paso, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$900 | 1 |
| Havana, FL | 3 | 0 | −5.7% | −$3,402 | 1 |
| Lakewood, CO | 3 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| Mesa, AZ | 2 | 1 | −3.3% | +$2,773 | 2 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Rockford, IL | 2 | 1 | −1.0% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$850 | 1 |
| Anchorage, AK | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$699 | 1 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | 1 | +2.2% | +$232 | 0 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | 1 | +7.0% | +$695 | 2 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | 0 | −18.0% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Danville, VA | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,164 | 0 |
| Fresno, CA | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$500 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,183 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | 1 | −5.0% | −$729 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 0 | 2 | +16.7% | +$6,242 | 1 |
| Madison, AL | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,007 | 1 |
| Madison, WI | 2 | 0 | −4.2% | −$1,651 | 1 |
| Manassas, VA | 2 | 0 | −4.0% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Milford, OH | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 0 | 2 | +9.7% | +$2,741 | 1 |
| Palmer, AK | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$800 | 1 |
| Paoli, PA | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | 1 | +10.8% | +$2,897 | 1 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | 1 | +0.1% | −$1 | 2 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 2 | +8.8% | +$3,556 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$835 | 2 |
| Spokane, WA | 2 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Totowa, NJ | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$600 | 2 |
| Aberdeen, SD | 1 | 0 | −9.4% | −$498 | 0 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$500 | 1 |
| Archbold, OH | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$618 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$225 | 1 |
| Arlington, WI | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$300 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$61 | 2 |
| Bedford, OH | 1 | 0 | −9.2% | −$1,008 | 1 |
| Belgium, WI | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$300 | 2 |
| Birmingham, AL | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$500 | 2 |
| Buford, GA | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$1,000 | 0 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology