AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for kia — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 974 vehicles and raised it on 262; the median cut was −1.9%, $706,413 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
974 / 262cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 3.7 times as often as they raised them.
−1.9%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.9%.
$706,413total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $725 per cut on average.
+1.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Kia Sportage 151 cuts
- 2Kia Sorento 108 cuts
- 3Kia Telluride 102 cuts
- 4Kia K5 82 cuts
- 5Kia Forte 67 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Stevens Creek Kia 149 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 2Visalia Kia 75 changes (25 cuts) · see changes
- 3Northtown Kia 74 changes (73 cuts) · see changes
- 4West Hills Kia 63 changes (63 cuts) · see changes
- 5Phil Long Kia of Colorado Springs 56 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Kia Sorento | 42 | 27 | −1.7% | −$21,904 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sportage | 52 | 14 | −1.4% | −$26,705 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Sportage Hybrid | 40 | 21 | −1.6% | −$21,080 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid | 45 | 11 | −0.1% | −$23,544 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia EV9 | 7 | 41 | +1.3% | −$34,262 | 2 |
| 2024 Kia Telluride | 32 | 4 | −1.2% | −$10,258 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sorento Hybrid | 23 | 10 | −1.6% | −$18,236 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Forte | 26 | 2 | −1.9% | −$10,423 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Sportage | 26 | 2 | −1.2% | −$7,805 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Carnival | 18 | 9 | −1.4% | −$7,876 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Telluride | 22 | 4 | −1.3% | −$13,284 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia EV3 | 22 | 4 | −0.8% | −$13,029 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Sportage | 23 | 2 | −1.7% | −$14,050 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K4 | 19 | 5 | −1.0% | −$3,017 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Forte | 19 | 3 | −1.3% | −$8,420 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sportage | 21 | 1 | −1.0% | −$5,090 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia K5 | 15 | 5 | −2.5% | −$6,588 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Carnival Hybrid | 20 | 0 | −1.8% | −$22,508 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K5 | 17 | 2 | −1.7% | −$6,846 | 2 |
| 2023 Kia Sorento | 13 | 3 | −1.3% | −$447 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia K5 | 15 | 1 | −1.5% | −$7,291 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Seltos | 14 | 2 | −2.0% | −$8,408 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Seltos | 15 | 1 | −2.0% | −$10,457 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Telluride | 14 | 1 | −1.9% | −$8,572 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia K5 | 13 | 2 | −2.2% | −$5,283 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sportage | 12 | 3 | −1.4% | +$1,306 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia K4 | 15 | 0 | −2.3% | −$10,090 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Telluride | 13 | 1 | −2.3% | −$5,201 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Niro | 11 | 3 | −2.5% | −$5,971 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Sorento | 12 | 1 | −1.6% | −$6,089 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Soul | 13 | 0 | −2.5% | −$6,226 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Telluride | 8 | 4 | −0.9% | +$1,317 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sorento | 10 | 1 | −1.0% | −$2,700 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Seltos | 9 | 2 | −1.6% | −$2,974 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Carnival | 11 | 0 | −2.4% | −$12,894 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Forte | 8 | 2 | −2.3% | −$1,926 | 2 |
| 2022 Kia K5 | 10 | 0 | −2.0% | −$6,421 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Soul | 9 | 1 | −1.9% | −$1,255 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Telluride | 9 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,922 | 2 |
| 2026 Kia Carnival Hybrid | 4 | 5 | +0.3% | +$624 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia K5 | 9 | 0 | −2.2% | −$13,840 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Soul | 6 | 2 | −2.4% | +$193 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Seltos | 7 | 1 | −2.4% | −$735 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Sorento | 8 | 0 | −1.9% | −$4,531 | 2 |
| 2023 Kia Sportage Hybrid | 6 | 1 | −2.1% | −$3,122 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Carnival | 7 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,936 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Seltos | 7 | 0 | −3.4% | −$4,616 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia EV6 | 1 | 6 | +10.4% | +$25,000 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sorento Plug-In Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$9,035 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Sportage | 6 | 0 | −4.4% | −$5,061 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology