AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for subaru — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 606 vehicles and raised it on 144; the median cut was −2.3%, $675,315 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
606 / 144cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$675,315total dollars cut
+2.9%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Subaru Forester 173 cuts
- 2Subaru Outback 162 cuts
- 3Subaru Crosstrek 100 cuts
- 4Subaru Ascent 45 cuts
- 5Subaru Impreza 39 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Subaru 106 changes (105 cuts) · see changes
- 2Ramsey Subaru 51 changes (44 cuts) · see changes
- 3Hawk Subaru 42 changes (10 cuts) · see changes
- 4Livermore Subaru 37 changes (37 cuts) · see changes
- 5Capitol Subaru of Salem 27 changes (10 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kansas City, MO | 110 | 1 | −3.1% | −$312,826 | 1 |
| Ramsey, NJ | 44 | 7 | −1.5% | −$22,530 | 1 |
| Plainfield, IL | 10 | 32 | +14.5% | +$172,282 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 37 | 0 | −1.7% | −$16,830 | 1 |
| Salem, OR | 11 | 17 | +2.5% | −$13,748 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 26 | 0 | −1.2% | −$12,003 | 1 |
| Madison, WI | 19 | 0 | −3.4% | −$11,572 | 1 |
| Cortland, NY | 16 | 0 | −4.6% | −$25,601 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 11 | 2 | −6.1% | −$17,128 | 1 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 0 | 13 | +1.3% | +$7,137 | 1 |
| Baltimore, MD | 12 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,542 | 0 |
| Bedford, OH | 12 | 0 | −1.8% | −$4,926 | 1 |
| Wickliffe, OH | 1 | 10 | +2.7% | +$9,620 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 10 | 0 | −3.7% | −$11,091 | 1 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 10 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,100 | 0 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 9 | 0 | −3.3% | −$9,849 | 1 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 7 | 0 | −2.7% | −$5,297 | 1 |
| Connellsville, PA | 0 | 7 | +3.2% | +$2,730 | 0 |
| Gainesville, FL | 7 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,399 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 4 | 3 | −1.3% | +$407 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,602 | 1 |
| Knoxville, TN | 0 | 6 | +17.2% | +$12,726 | 1 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 4 | 2 | −1.7% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 6 | 0 | −0.8% | −$600 | 1 |
| Rockford, IL | 4 | 2 | −1.0% | −$4,211 | 1 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 6 | 0 | −3.7% | −$5,022 | 0 |
| Burlingame, CA | 3 | 2 | −1.3% | +$500 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 5 | 0 | −3.9% | −$5,847 | 1 |
| Columbus, OH | 5 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,370 | 1 |
| Everett, WA | 5 | 0 | −5.0% | −$5,700 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 1 | 4 | +9.9% | +$15,977 | 1 |
| Mount Airy, NC | 5 | 0 | −6.7% | −$10,275 | 1 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 5 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,618 | 1 |
| Savannah, GA | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,197 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | 1 | −0.8% | −$350 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 0 | 4 | +0.9% | +$900 | 1 |
| Nunica, MI | 3 | 1 | −0.8% | −$476 | 1 |
| Reno, NV | 2 | 2 | +0.5% | +$2,645 | 1 |
| Surprise, AZ | 4 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,594 | 1 |
| Tucson, AZ | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Waldorf, MD | 2 | 2 | +0.3% | +$2,277 | 1 |
| Ardmore, PA | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,668 | 1 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 2 | 1 | −1.8% | −$600 | 1 |
| Hardeeville, SC | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,334 | 0 |
| Honolulu, HI | 3 | 0 | −5.3% | −$5,507 | 2 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,397 | 0 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 3 | 0 | −6.7% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Martinez, GA | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,045 | 1 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology